FIREBALL ULSTER CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

Ballyholme Yacht Club

FIREBALL ULSTER CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
23-7-11  
R2
23-7-11  
R3
23-7-11  
R4
24-7-11 0
R5
24-7-11 0
R6
24-7-11  
Total Nett
1st 14981 Simon McGrotty Ruari Grimes Skerries SC 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 18.0 8.0
2nd 15058 Kenneth Rumball Seamus Moore ? Dublin 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 21.0 15.0
3rd 14820 Barry McCartin Conor Kinsella CSBC/RStGYC 6.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
4th 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
5th 14904 Damien Bracken Brian O'Hara (20.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 24.0
6th 14934 Andy Boyle Brian Flahive RIYC 5.0 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 26.0
7th 14996 Conor Clancy Francis Rowan RStGYC/ NYC 8.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 4.0 56.0 36.0
8th 14713 Frank Millar Grafton Donnelly DMYC 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 10.0 1.0 9.0 49.0 38.0
9th 14939 Diane Kissane Matthew Bennion HYC/ Carlingford 11.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0 OCS) 62.0 42.0
10th 14938 Niall McGrutt Doire Shiels SSC 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 52.0 42.0
11th 15007 Louis Smyth Cormac Bradley Coal Harbour 3.0 8.0 5.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 63.0 46.0
12th 14790 Luke Malcolm Shane Diviney HYC 9.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 65.0 51.0
13th 14748 Jon Evans Aidan Caulfield ? (13.0) 12.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 70.0 57.0
14th 14775 Hannah Showell Margaret Casey DMYC 12.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 (20.0 DNF) 81.0 61.0
15th 14854 Cariosa Polver Marie Barry DMYC 15.0 14.0 15.0 (18.0) 11.0 11.0 84.0 66.0
16th 14877 Cearbhall Daly Martina Michels Royal Coal Harbour 14.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 13.0 86.0 68.0
17th 14962 Kate Grimes Nick Malone Royal Coal Harbour 18.0 16.0 (20.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 14.0 100.0 80.0
18th 14546 John Orr Karen Caughey EDYC 16.0 (20.0 DNF) 16.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 104.0 84.0
19th 14865 Mary Chambers Brenda McGuire DMYC 17.0 (20.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 105.0 85.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com