event burgee venue burgee

Icebreaker Series 2010-2011

Ballyholme YC

Results Provisional

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name 02.10
 
09.10
 
16.10
 
23.10
 
30.10
 
06.11
 
13.11
 
20.11
 
27.11
27.11
04.12
04.12
11.12
11.12
Total Nett
1st Gold Laser 197910 Gareth Flannigan   1.0 1.0   1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 20.0 9.0
2nd Gold Laser 198772 Colin Leonard   2.0 3.0   2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (27.0 BFD) 1.0 45.0 13.0
3rd Gold Laser 174430 Dave Fletcher   3.0 2.0   3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 34.0 19.0
4th Gold Laser 185104 John Simms   (31.0 DNC) (6.0)   4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 26.0
5th Gold Laser 188462 Chris Boyd   (31.0 DNC) 4.0   (8.0) 2.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 76.0 37.0
6th Gold Laser 193562 Oisin McClelland   8.0 12.0   6.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (13.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 94.0 49.0
7th Gold Laser 201828 Brian Spence   5.0 8.0   9.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 94.0 53.0
8th Gold Laser 201001 Garth Maxwell   7.0 9.0   (11.0) 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 80.0 57.0
9th Gold Laser 186681 Kevin Currier   (31.0 DNC) 5.0   10.0 3.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 134.0 70.0
10th Silver Laser 169002 Cavan Fyans   (16.0) 11.0   16.0 (17.0) 11.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 115.0 82.0
11th Gold Laser 193555 Michael Gunning   (31.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 29.0 DNF 4.0 28.0 DNC 150.0 83.0
12th Gold Laser 198559 Keith Storey   12.0 (18.0)   13.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 (27.0 DNF) 15.0 128.0 83.0
13th Gold Laser 191305 Hammy Baker   6.0 7.0   7.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 149.0 84.0
14th Silver Laser 200437 Trevor Patterson   13.0 13.0   14.0 9.0 (19.0) 16.0 (20.0) 16.0 10.0 130.0 91.0
15th Silver Laser 186301 Michael Kimber   11.0 17.0   15.0 (20.0) 15.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 141.0 91.0
16th Silver Laser 193573 Robin Moran   14.0 15.0   (31.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 14.0 12.0 27.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 170.0 111.0
17th Silver Laser 185156 Alex Ward   18.0 (21.0)   21.0 13.0 18.0 (22.0) 16.0 13.0 18.0 160.0 117.0
18th Silver Laser 174434 Davy Wilson   (30.0 DNF) 22.0   19.0 (24.0) 14.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 172.0 118.0
19th Silver Laser 196541 John Kennedy   15.0 16.0   18.0 (29.0) 16.0 19.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 180.0 123.0
20th Silver Laser 185050 Brian Lennox   17.0 14.0   20.0 22.0 (32.0 DNF) 18.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 16.0 184.0 124.0
21st Silver Laser 201000 David Smyth   21.0 (27.0)   23.0 18.0 22.0 21.0 19.0 (27.0 DNF) 14.0 192.0 138.0
22nd Silver Laser 185051 Tim Robinson   31.0 DNC 19.0   31.0 DNC (32.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 212.0 147.0
23rd Silver Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor   9.0 10.0   12.0 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 215.0 149.0
24th Silver Laser 86666 Charlie West-Hurst   20.0 24.0   22.0 (27.0) 23.0 23.0 18.0 (27.0 DNF) 19.0 203.0 149.0
25th Silver Laser 185307 Andrew Kennedy   (31.0 DNC) 20.0   31.0 DNC 14.0 (32.0 DNF) 15.0 29.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 21.0 221.0 158.0
26th Silver Laser 180924 Mark Mackey   10.0 (36.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 16.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 228.0 159.0
27th Silver Laser 173570 Stuart Carlisle   19.0 23.0   30.0 RAF 15.0 (32.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) 22.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 230.0 165.0
28th Bronze Laser 152795 Des Magee   22.0 (31.0)   25.0 19.0 (32.0 DNF) 27.0 24.0 27.0 DNF 24.0 231.0 168.0
29th Bronze Laser 192330 Stephen Dobbs   24.0 (33.0)   (31.0 DNC) 25.0 25.0 24.0 23.0 28.0 DNC 22.0 235.0 171.0
30th Gold Laser 190752 Stephen Polly   4.0 25.0   31.0 DNC 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 244.0 178.0
31st Bronze Laser 164534 Paddy Brow   31.0 DNC (36.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 21.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 185.0
32nd Bronze Laser 192328 Robert Kirk   (31.0 DNC) 30.0   31.0 DNC 30.0 (32.0 DNF) 26.0 21.0 27.0 DNF 20.0 248.0 185.0
33rd Silver Laser 196534 Niall Eames   31.0 DNC (36.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 20.0 (33.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 28.0 DNC 256.0 187.0
34th Bronze Laser 81025 Peter Lewis   (31.0 DNC) 29.0   26.0 21.0 (33.0 DNC) 29.0 29.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 190.0
35th Silver Laser 129168 Rob Armstrong   31.0 DNC (36.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 11.0 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 260.0 191.0
36th Bronze Laser 48773 Stephen Magee   (30.0 DNF) (34.0)   27.0 28.0 24.0 30.0 29.0 DNF 27.0 DNF 26.0 255.0 191.0
37th Bronze Laser 179769 Neil Cameron   23.0 26.0   31.0 DNC 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 23.0 258.0 192.0
38th Bronze Laser 186916 Richard Glynn   31.0 DNC (36.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 26.0 (32.0 DNF) 25.0 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 25.0 264.0 196.0
39th Bronze Laser 193451 Nigel Martin   31.0 DNC (36.0 DNC)   17.0 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 268.0 199.0
40th Bronze Laser 185087 John McKinney   31.0 DNC (36.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 23.0 (33.0 DNC) 28.0 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 268.0 199.0
41st Bronze Laser 53328 David Donnelly   30.0 DSQ 28.0   30.0 DSQ (32.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 31.0 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 270.0 205.0
42nd Bronze Laser 180827 Bill Cargo   31.0 DNC (36.0 DNC)   24.0 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 275.0 206.0
43rd Bronze Laser 166332 Chris Escott   25.0 32.0   31.0 DNC 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 272.0 206.0
44th Bronze Laser 186714 No Name   30.0 DSQ (36.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 281.0 212.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name 02.10
 
09.10
 
16.10
 
23.10
 
30.10
 
06.11
 
13.11
 
20.11
 
27.11
27.11
04.12
04.12
11.12
11.12
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 198526 Christopher Eames   (7.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 37.0 20.0
2nd Laser Radial 193556 Brian Bibby   1.0 5.0   (7.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 44.0 27.0
3rd Laser Radial 198552 Ryan Glynn   7.0 DNC (9.0 DNF)   2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 46.0 28.0
4th Laser Radial 185981 Sam Purdon   3.0 (10.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 50.0 30.0
5th Laser Radial 198765 Christina Cunningham   2.0 3.0   5.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 54.0 32.0
6th LASER RADIAL 195272 Sarah Eames   7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC)   3.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 54.0 34.0
7th Laser Radial 172172 Jessica Rutherford   7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC)   6.0 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 62.0 39.0
8th Laser Radial 182602 William Findley   4.0 6.0   8.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 46.0
9th Laser Radial 185989 Adam Walmsley   7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 1.0 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 72.0 48.0
10th Laser Radial 193604 Jennifer Whittaker   7.0 DNC 4.0   (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 73.0 52.0
11th LASER RADIAL 198556 Suzanne Flannigan   7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 4.0 72.0 52.0
12th Laser Radial 194991 Rory Butler   7.0 DNC 2.0   10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 77.0 53.0
13th LASER RADIAL 193539 Colm Mclarnon   7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 74.0 53.0
14th Laser Radial 138594 Liane Cameron   7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 8.0 77.0 55.0
15th Laser Radial 172372 Diane Burgess   5.0 7.0   10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 80.0 56.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name 02.10
 
09.10
 
16.10
 
23.10
 
30.10
 
06.11
 
13.11
 
20.11
 
27.11
27.11
04.12
04.12
11.12
11.12
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 193576 Craig Campbell   (4.0 DNC) 2.0   1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 22.0 14.0
2nd Laser 4.7 160920 Michael Lewis   1.0 (3.0)   2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
3rd Laser 4.7 175813 Tim Brow   4.0 DNC 1.0   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
4th Laser 4.7 196243 Lucy Burrows   4.0 DNC 4.0   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
5th LASER 4.7 174115 Rebekah Rutherford   4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC)   4.0 DNC 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
6th Laser 4.7 140056 Ailsa McLarnon   2.0 (5.0)   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
7th Laser 4.7 132056 Lucy Robinson   4.0 DNC (6.0)   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 37.0 26.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name 02.10
 
09.10
 
16.10
 
23.10
 
30.10
 
06.11
 
13.11
 
20.11
 
27.11
27.11
04.12
04.12
11.12
11.12
Total Nett
1st K1 Class 37 Wiclif McCready   (1.0) (1.0)   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd RS200 678 Sandra Halliwell   2.0 4.0   2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 30.0 18.0
3rd RS200 778 Rob Milligan   4.0 DNC 2.0   (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
4th Laser Bahia 1111 Alice Armstrong   4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
5th Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson   4.0 DNC 3.0   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 47.0 33.0
6th 505 8690 Ken Green   4.0 DNC (5.0)   5.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
7th Laser Bahia 1110 Bob Espey   4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 38.0
8th SCORPION 1005 Sue Chittick   4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 56.0 40.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name 02.10
 
09.10
 
16.10
 
23.10
 
30.10
 
06.11
 
13.11
 
20.11
 
27.11
27.11
04.12
04.12
11.12
11.12
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 46189 Tom Purdon   1.0 3.0   10.0 DNC 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC (12.0 DSQ) 3.0 60.0 31.0
2nd TOPPER 42803 Mark McDonough   6.0 9.0   (10.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 (12.0 DSQ) 4.0 61.0 39.0
3rd TOPPER 46957 Liam Glynn   (16.0 DNC) 1.0   10.0 DNC 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 2.0 74.0 41.0
4th TOPPER 25924 Sam Wilkinson   (15.0 DSQ) 2.0   10.0 DNC 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 1.0 82.0 50.0
5th TOPPER 33055 Noah McWatters   4.0 6.0   10.0 DNC 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
6th TOPPER 45193 Ben Martin   (15.0 DSQ) 11.0   9.0 DSQ 3.0 (12.0) 11.0 2.0 12.0 DSQ 5.0 80.0 53.0
7th TOPPER 46139 Harry Dobbs   2.0 4.0   10.0 DNC 9.0 (16.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
8th TOPPER 35024 Tom McMeekin   (16.0 DNC) 12.0   1.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
9th TOPPER 45239 Anna Wilson   (15.0 DSQ) 10.0   10.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 DNC (12.0 DSQ) 9.0 DNF 87.0 60.0
10th TOPPER 43472 Conrad Parkinson   16.0 DNC (22.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 63.0
11th TOPPER 46719 Jocelyn Hill   16.0 DNC (22.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 105.0 63.0
12th TOPPER 46253 Charlie Edgar   (16.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.0 65.0
13th TOPPER 43530 Patrick Cameron   3.0 5.0   10.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 9.0 DNF 106.0 66.0
14th TOPPER 35499 Ross Johnston   15.0 DSQ (18.0)   2.0 (17.0) 8.0 14.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 6.0 102.0 67.0
15th TOPPER 33827 Emma Cameron   5.0 8.0   10.0 DNC 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (15.0) 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
16th TOPPER 26655 George Chittick   7.0 (17.0)   9.0 DSQ 11.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 109.0 72.0
17th TOPPER 43609 Emily Hill   16.0 DNC (22.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 115.0 73.0
18th TOPPER 41835 Jacob Kennedy   (16.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 16.0 5.0 13.0 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 115.0 77.0
19th TOPPER 43614 Ewan Findlay   16.0 DNC 13.0   10.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 118.0 78.0
20th TOPPER 46144 Patrick McMeekin   16.0 DNC 7.0   9.0 DSQ (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.0 80.0
21st TOPPER 36485 No Name   15.0 DSQ (22.0 DNC)   9.0 DSQ 12.0 11.0 (17.0) 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 119.0 80.0
22nd TOPPER 35508 Greg Nuttall   8.0 (19.0)   10.0 DNC 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 117.0 81.0
23rd TOPPER 45638 Gareth Carlile   16.0 DNC 16.0   10.0 DNC (18.0) 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 122.0 84.0
24th TOPPER 444 Alex Armson   16.0 DNC (22.0 DNC)   9.0 DSQ 14.0 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 131.0 89.0
25th TOPPER 45308 Oliver Ward   16.0 DNC 15.0   10.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 130.0 90.0
26th TOPPER 46423 John Gabbie   16.0 DNC 14.0   10.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 130.0 0
27th TOPPER 31118 Rory Wilson   15.0 DSQ (20.0)   10.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 133.0 93.0
28th TOPPER 46537 Louise Mackey   16.0 DNC (22.0 DNC)   9.0 DSQ (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 137.0 95.0

High Performance Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name 02.10
 
09.10
 
16.10
 
23.10
 
30.10
 
06.11
 
13.11
 
20.11
 
27.11
27.11
04.12
04.12
11.12
11.12
Total Nett
1st Formula 18 1193 Adrian Allen     1.0   1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 DNF   (3.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0
2nd Spitfire S 90 Pete McDowell     2.0   (3.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC   1.0 16.0 13.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com