event burgee venue burgee

Icebreaker Series 2010-2011

Ballyholme YC

Results Provisional

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 29.01
 
05.02
 
12.02
 
19.02
 
26.02
 
04.03
 
11.03
 
18.03
 
25.03
 
01.04
 
Total Nett
1st Gold Laser 197910 Gareth Flannigan 1080 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 10.0
2nd Gold Laser 188462 Chris Boyd 1080 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 30.0 20.0
3rd Gold Laser 191305 Hammy Baker 1080 1.0 (28.0 BFD) (11.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 77.0 38.0
4th Gold Laser 174430 Dave Fletcher 1080 2.0 4.0 9.0 (25.0 BFD) 3.0 6.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 88.0 40.0
5th Gold Laser 201828 Brian Spence 1080 22.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 (25.0 BFD) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 103.0 51.0
6th Gold Laser 201001 Garth Maxwell 1080 (13.0) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 106.0 67.0
7th Gold Laser 193555 Michael Gunning 1080 23.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 125.0 68.0
8th Gold Laser 198559 Keith Storey 1080 12.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 125.0 71.0
9th Gold Laser 202442 Michael Kimber 1080 16.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 BFD) 11.0 8.0 16.0 128.0 78.0
10th Gold Laser 169002 Cavan Fyans 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 145.0 92.0
11th Silver Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1080 10.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 17.0 (24.0 BFD) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 143.0 96.0
12th Silver Laser 174434 Davy Wilson 1080 15.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 (18.0) 12.0 12.0 14.0 (22.0) 150.0 110.0
13th Silver Laser 164534 Paddy Brow 1080 11.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 19.0 19.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 (29.0 BFD) 165.0 113.0
14th Silver Laser 185307 Andrew Kennedy 1080 23.0 DNC 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (26.0 DNF) 9.0 13.0 13.0 18.0 165.0 113.0
15th Silver LASER 181432 Micky Forbes 1080 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 (24.0 BFD) 22.0 DNF 10.0 21.0 176.0 123.0
16th Gold Laser 186681 Kevin Currier 1080 4.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 183.0 127.0
17th Gold Laser 200437 Trevor Patterson 1080 14.0 12.0 15.0 25.0 BFD (26.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 182.0 129.0
18th Silver Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1080 17.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 (23.0) 179.0 131.0
19th Silver Laser 201000 David Smyth 1080 22.0 DNF 18.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 186.0 136.0
20th Silver Laser 152795 Des Magee 1080 (23.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 (22.0) 15.0 10.0 20.0 19.0 184.0 139.0
21st Gold Laser 193562 Oisin McClelland 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 199.0 144.0
22nd Gold LASER 183294 Colm Mclarnon 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 204.0 148.0
23rd Silver Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1080 7.0 21.0 16.0 14.0 26.0 DNC (27.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 205.0 148.0
24th Gold Laser 198772 Colin Leonard 1080 23.0 DNC (28.0 BFD) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 210.0 155.0
25th Bronze Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1080 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 13.0 15.0 22.0 (25.0) 202.0 155.0
26th Silver Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1080 23.0 DNC 11.0 25.0 BFD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 210.0 158.0
27th Gold Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1080 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 218.0 159.0
28th Gold Laser 190752 Stephen Polly 1080 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC (27.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 217.0 160.0
29th Gold Laser 186714 Bill O'Hara 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 216.0 161.0
30th Silver Laser 197910 Charlie West-Hurst 1080 23.0 DNC 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 (26.0 BFD) 25.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 18.0 20.0 221.0 169.0
31st Bronze LASER 171885 Francis Kennedy 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 23.0 27.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 17.0 (30.0 DNC) 233.0 174.0
32nd Silver Laser 173570 Stuart Carlisle 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 19.0 (29.0 DNF) 236.0 178.0
33rd Silver Laser 196534 Niall Eames 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 241.0 182.0
34th Silver LASER 193535 Andrew Henry 1080 8.0 (28.0 BFD) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 243.0 185.0
35th Bronze Laser 166332 Chris Escott 1080 22.0 DNF 24.0 23.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC (27.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 DNF 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 242.0 185.0
36th Gold Laser 185104 John Simms 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC (27.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 242.0 186.0
37th Bronze Laser 193451 Nigel Martin 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 246.0 187.0
38th Bronze Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1080 23.0 DNC 23.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 25.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 26.0 241.0 189.0
39th Bronze Laser 185087 John McKinney 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 BFD 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 249.0 190.0
40th Bronze Laser 180827 Bill Cargo 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 25.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 24.0 BFD 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 251.0 195.0
41st Silver Laser 192330 Stephen Dobbs 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 257.0 198.0
42nd Silver Laser 185051 Tim Robinson 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 259.0 200.0
42nd Silver Laser 129168 Rob Armstrong 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 259.0 200.0
42nd Silver Laser 185050 Brian Lennox 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 259.0 200.0
42nd Bronze Laser 81025 Peter Lewis 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 259.0 200.0
42nd Bronze Laser 48773 Stephen Magee 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 259.0 200.0
42nd Bronze Laser 186916 Richard Glynn 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 259.0 200.0
42nd Bronze Laser 53328 David Donnelly 1080 23.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 259.0 200.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 29.01
 
05.02
 
12.02
 
19.02
 
26.02
 
04.03
 
11.03
 
18.03
 
25.03
 
01.04
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 198552 Ryan Glynn 1104 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 51.0 29.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 175813 Tim Brow 1104 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 48.0 29.0
3rd Laser Radial 201583 Brian Bibby 1104 5.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 6.5 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 51.5 32.5
4th Laser Radial 172172 Jessica Rutherford 1104 6.0 DNC 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0 56.0 33.0
5th LASER RADIAL 198556 Suzanne Flannigan 1104 6.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 (10.0 BFD) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 67.0 46.0
6th Laser Radial 198526 Christopher Eames 1104 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
7th LASER RADIAL 195272 Sarah Eames 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 77.0 51.0
8th Laser Radial 185981 Sam Purdon 1104 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 54.0
9th LASER RADIAL 201594 Helen McParland 1104 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 BFD) 7.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
10th Laser Radial 198765 Christina Cunningham 1104 6.0 DNC 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
11th Laser Radial 193604 Jennifer Whittaker 1104 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 79.0 56.0
12th LASER RADIAL 174722 Liane Cameron 1104 6.0 DNC 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 89.0 59.0
13th Laser Radial 172372 Diane Burgess 1104 2.0 10.0 (14.0 dnf) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 88.0 63.0
14th LASER RADIAL 176555 Michael Lewis 1104 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNC (14.0 BFD) 3.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 93.0 64.0
15th LASER RADIAL 193539 Colm Mclarnon 1104 1.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 96.0 66.0
16th Laser Radial 185989 Adam Walmsley 1104 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (14.0 BFD) 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 98.0 69.0
17th LASER RADIAL 198563 Dara O'Connor 1104 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 96.0 69.0
18th Laser Radial 182602 William Findley 1104 5.0 DNF 12.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.5 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 99.5 69.5
19th Laser Radial 194991 Rory Butler 1104 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 101.0 74.0
20th Laser Radial 138594 Liane Cameron 1104 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 106.0 76.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 29.01
 
05.02
 
12.02
 
19.02
 
26.02
 
04.03
 
11.03
 
18.03
 
25.03
 
01.04
 
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 132056 Lucy Robinson 1175 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC)   2.0 DNC         1.0 2.0 DNC 10.0 7.0
2nd Laser 4.7 160920 Michael Lewis 1175 2.0 DNC 1.0   2.0 DNC         (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 10.0 7.0
3rd Laser 4.7 193576 Craig Campbell 1175 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC)   2.0 DNC         3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 12.0 9.0
3rd Laser 4.7 140056 Ailsa McLarnon 1175 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC)   2.0 DNC         3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 12.0 9.0
3rd Laser 4.7 175813 Tim Brow 1175 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC)   2.0 DNC         3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 12.0 9.0
3rd Laser 4.7 196243 Lucy Burrows 1175 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC)   2.0 DNC         3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 12.0 9.0
3rd LASER 4.7 174115 Rebekah Rutherford 1175 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC)   2.0 DNC         3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 12.0 9.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 29.01
 
05.02
 
12.02
 
19.02
 
26.02
 
04.03
 
11.03
 
18.03
 
25.03
 
01.04
 
Total Nett
1st RS 400 582 Michael Mcallister 952 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 54.0 31.0
2nd RS 400 888 Robin Flannigan 952 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 57.0 36.0
3rd RS 400 1292 Liam Donnelly 952 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 3.0 (19.0 OCS) 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.5 67.5 38.5
4th RS 400 728 Rob Hastings 952 4.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) (14.0 DSQ) 3.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 70.0 44.0
5th K1 Class 37 Wiclif McCready 1060 10.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 7.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 80.5 47.5
6th RS 400 1178 Simon Hutchinson 952 10.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 75.0 48.0
7th RS 400 1001 Bob Espey 952 10.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 1.0 87.0 54.0
8th LASER STRATOS 1184 Paul Prentice 1089 2.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0) 4.5 10.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 91.5 60.5
9th RS 400 802 Neill Strain 952 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 7.0 7.5 89.5 62.5
10th RS 400 601 Dave Chayne 952 10.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 67.0
11th RS 400 941 Paul McLaughlin 952 9.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 10.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 101.0 70.0
12th RS200 778 Rob Milligan 1057 10.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 100.0 72.0
13th RS 400 500 John Lowry 952 3.0 7.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 77.0
14th RS200 678 Sandra Halliwell 1057 10.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 107.0 78.0
15th RS 400 515 Michael Gilmore 952 10.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 110.0 79.0
16th RS 400 1025 Neil Matthews 952 10.0 DNC 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 11.0 13.0 DSQ 12.0 DNC 109.0 80.0
17th MARAUDER 1008 Robert Espey 1090 9.0 DNF 1.0 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 132.0 96.0
18th Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson 1090 10.0 DNC (15.0) 13.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 DNC 135.0 100.0
19th RS 400 589 James Waugh 952 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 139.0 102.0
20th RS 400 484 Eddie Ritson 952 9.0 DNF 12.0 (15.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 DNF 12.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 133.0 102.0
21st SCORPION 1005 Sue Chittick 10.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC (17.0) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 146.0 112.0
22nd 505 8690 Ken Green 902 10.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 149.0 112.0
22nd Laser Bahia 1111 Alice Armstrong 1095 10.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 149.0 112.0
22nd Laser Bahia 1110 Bob Espey 1095 10.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 149.0 112.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 29.01
 
05.02
 
12.02
 
19.02
 
26.02
 
04.03
 
11.03
 
18.03
 
25.03
 
01.04
 
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 45193 Ben Martin 1295 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 37.0 20.0
2nd TOPPER 33827 Emma Cameron 1295 4.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 58.0 31.0
3rd TOPPER 43530 Patrick Cameron 1295 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
4th TOPPER 46189 Tom Purdon 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 35.0
5th TOPPER 46253 Charlie Edgar 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 64.0 37.0
6th TOPPER 46719 Jocelyn Hill 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 62.0 37.0
7th TOPPER 46167   1295 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 64.0 39.0
8th TOPPER 45239 Anna Wilson 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
9th TOPPER 46767 Emma McKnight 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 67.0 43.0
10th TOPPER 46957 Liam Glynn 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 68.0 44.0
11th TOPPER 43472 Conrad Parkinson 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 71.0 44.0
12th TOPPER 42803 Mark McDonough 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 67.0 44.0
13th TOPPER 46144 Patrick McMeekin 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 71.0 45.0
14th TOPPER 41835 Jacob Kennedy 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
15th TOPPER 46714   1295 4.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 73.0 46.0
16th TOPPER 43609 Emily Hill 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 71.0 46.0
17th TOPPER 33055 Noah McWatters 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 74.0 49.0
18th TOPPER 37787 K Ponder 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 77.0 50.0
19th TOPPER 35024 Tom McMeekin 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 (12.0 DSQ) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 76.0 50.0
20th TOPPER 31118 Rory Wilson 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 53.0
21st TOPPER 42419 Connor Lane 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 79.0 54.0
22nd TOPPER 46139 Harry Dobbs 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
22nd TOPPER 25924 Sam Wilkinson 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
24th TOPPER 35499 Ross Johnston 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (12.0) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 80.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 43614 Ewan Findlay 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 26655 George Chittick 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 36485 No Name 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 45308 Oliver Ward 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 35508 Greg Nuttall 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 46423 John Gabbie 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 45638 Gareth Carlile 1295 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 444 Alex Armson 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
25th TOPPER 46537 Louise Mackey 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 55.0

High Performance Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 29.01
 
05.02
 
12.02
 
19.02
 
26.02
 
04.03
 
11.03
 
18.03
 
25.03
 
01.04
 
Total Nett
1st Formula 18 1193 Adrian Allen 1.000 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Hurricane 5.9 SX 413 Richard Swanston 1.007 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
3rd Spitfire S 90 Pete McDowell 1.038 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 19.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com