event burgee venue burgee

Icebreaker Series 2010-2011

Ballyholme YC

Results Provisional

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name R1
6/02/11
R2
13/02/11
R3
17/10/10
R4
24/10/10
Race 5
06/03/11
R6
13/03/11
R7
14/11/10
R8
26/03/11
R9
03/04/11
R10
10/04/11
Total Nett
1st Gold Laser 189215 Gareth Flannigan (10.0) 4.0 (25.0 BFD) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 14.0
2nd Gold Laser 188462 Chris Boyd 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 72.0 20.0
3rd Gold LASER 186681 Kevin Currier 1.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0) 9.0 95.0 37.0
4th Gold LASER 185104 John Simms 5.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 106.0 39.0
5th Gold Laser 193555 Michael Gunning (11.0) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 (31.0 BFD) 110.0 42.0
6th Gold Laser 174430 Dave Fletcher (31.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 9.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 119.0 43.0
7th Gold LASER 192330 Tiffany Brien (31.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) (33.0 BFD) 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 3.0 139.0 47.0
8th Gold Laser 190752 Stephen Polly 2.0 11.0 (25.0 BFD) 9.0 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 101.0 49.0
9th Gold Laser 198772 Colin Leonard 13.0 13.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (36.0 BFD) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 146.0 50.0
10th Gold Laser 191305 Hammy Baker 6.0 15.0 (25.0 BFD) (27.0 DNF) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 19.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 153.0 66.0
11th Gold Laser 190775 Garth Maxwell (31.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 20.0 (28.0 DNC) (24.0) 15.0 160.0 77.0
12th Gold Laser 169002 Cavan Fyans 4.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (16.0) (21.0) 16.0 150.0 79.0
13th Gold Laser 198559 Keith Storey 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 17.0 (18.0) (23.0) 12.0 158.0 80.0
14th Gold LASER 194994 Oliver Loughead (31.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 186.0 83.0
15th Silver LASER 129168 Alice Armstrong 15.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) 17.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 191.0 106.0
16th Silver Laser 190773 Alan Greene 20.0 (25.0) 12.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 (36.0 BFD) (22.0) 15.0 14.0 189.0 106.0
17th Gold LASER 196535 Simon Brien 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (34.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 225.0 117.0
18th Silver Laser 181432 Mickey Forbes 14.0 24.0 11.0 11.0 (33.0 BFD) (35.0 DNC) (36.0 BFD) 28.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 221.0 117.0
19th Silver Laser 186301 Michael Kimber (30.0 BFD) (37.0 DNC) (25.0 BFD) 16.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 13.0 209.0 117.0
20th Silver Laser 174434 Davy Wilson (23.0) (26.0) 13.0 15.0 19.0 16.0 21.0 17.0 (22.0) 17.0 189.0 118.0
21st Silver Laser 139494 Trevor Patterson (31.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 14.0 23.0 12.0 13.0 19.0 18.0 221.0 125.0
22nd Silver Laser 181672 Stephen McLernon 31.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 BFD 28.0 DNC (34.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 233.0 127.0
23rd Silver LASER 185032 Charlie Taylor 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 25.0 BFD 3.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 250.0 141.0
24th Silver Laser 185307 Andrew Kennedy 21.0 23.0 25.0 DNF (27.0 DNS) (34.0 DNC) 26.0 11.0 15.0 (30.0) 21.0 233.0 142.0
25th Silver Laser 185156 Alex Ward 22.0 19.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 26.0 21.0 (36.0 BFD) (28.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0 235.0 143.0
26th Silver LASER 178812 Richard McCullough 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC (35.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 255.0 146.0
27th Silver LASER 193539 Colm McLarnon 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC (35.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 10.0 258.0 149.0
28th Bronze Laser 193451 Nigel Martin 31.0 DNC 18.0 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) 255.0 154.0
29th LASER 172305 Denis Todd 18.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 271.0 163.0
30th Silver Laser 196541 John Kennedy 24.0 20.0 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (34.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 269.0 166.0
31st Bronze LASER 198552 Richard Glynn (31.0 DNC) (32.0) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 22.0 (36.0 BFD) 28.0 DNC 28.0 19.0 270.0 171.0
32nd LASER 173570 Stuart Carlisle (31.0 DNC) (36.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 24.0 25.0 (33.0) 22.0 273.0 173.0
33rd Silver Laser 193452 Charlie West-Hurst 19.0 27.0 26.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 22.0 (30.0) 28.0 28.0 DNC (31.0) 25.0 264.0 175.0
34th Silver LASER 180924 Mark Mackey 31.0 DNC 21.0 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 284.0 176.0
35th Silver LASER 164543 Paddy Brow 31.0 DNC 16.0 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (34.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 23.0 28.0 DNC 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 278.0 177.0
36th Gold LASER 186714 Bill O'Hara 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC (35.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 288.0 179.0
37th Bronze Laser 48773 Des Magee 26.0 (28.0) 26.0 DNC 27.0 DNS 24.0 (29.0) 26.0 24.0 (34.0) 26.0 270.0 179.0
38th Bronze LASER 180827 Bill Cargo (31.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 23.0 27.0 25.0 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 24.0 286.0 181.0
39th Bronze Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 27.0 (34.0) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 (37.0 DNC) (31.0 DNF) 286.0 184.0
40th Gold LASER 196535a Jack Brien 31.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC (35.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 294.0 185.0
41st LASER 185050 Brian Lennox 31.0 DNC 22.0 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 (35.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 294.0 185.0
42nd LASER 193535 Johnny Henry 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC (35.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 298.0 189.0
43rd LASER 171885 F Kennedy 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 25.0 (32.0) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 29.0 23.0 295.0 189.0
44th Gold Laser 192602 James Bapsy Espey 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 301.0 190.0
45th Bronze LASER 42727 Martin Campbell 28.0 (33.0) 25.0 dnf 27.0 DNF 33.0 BFD 24.0 (37.0 DNC) 26.0 (37.0 DNC) 27.0 297.0 190.0
46th Silver Laser 198557 Brian Spence 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 302.0 191.0
47th Bronze Laser 193562 Oisin McClelland 16.0 30.0 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC (35.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 303.0 194.0
48th Bronze Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 25.0 31.0 25.0 DNF 27.0 DNF 27.0 31.0 (36.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC (32.0) (32.0 DNC) 294.0 194.0
49th LASER 185051 Tim Robbinson 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC (35.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 32.0 DNC 305.0 196.0
50th Bronze Laser 19355 Johnny Webb 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 311.0 200.0
51st Bronze LASER 192602 Stephen Dobbs 31.0 DNC 29.0 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (33.0 DSQ) 33.0 (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (35.0) 28.0 308.0 203.0
52nd Gold LASER 2602 Bob Espey 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (36.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 324.0 214.0
53rd Bronze LASER 166332 Chris Escott 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd LASER 185990 J Bleakley 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd Bronze LASER 190750 Syd Barlow 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd Bronze LASER 180241 Ross Parker 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd Gold Laser 180817 Disco David Nelson 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd Gold Laser 170907 Warren Polly 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd Gold Laser 185087 Reggie Harris 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd Bronze Laser 187553 Kieran Beattie 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd Bronze Laser 180242 Colin Conn 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0
53rd Bronze Laser 196534 Niall Eames 31.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 35.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC (37.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 325.0 214.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name R1
6/02/11
R2
13/02/11
R3
17/10/10
R4
24/10/10
Race 5
06/03/11
R6
13/03/11
R7
14/11/10
R8
26/03/11
R9
03/04/11
R10
10/04/11
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 193556 Brian Bibby 1.0 (3.0) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 13.0
2nd Laser Radial 198765 Christina Cunningham 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 14.0
3rd Laser Radial 152795 Robin Moran 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 18.0
4th Laser Radial 185981 Sam Purdon 4.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
5th Laser Radial 138594 Liane Cameron 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 50.0 32.0
6th LASER RADIAL 193539 Colm McLarnon (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 BFD 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
7th Laser Radial 172372 Diane Burgess (7.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 59.0 37.0
8th LASER 192697 Tiffany Brien (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 BFD 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 63.0 41.0
9th LASER RADIAL 107747 Jacob Hill (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 63.0 42.0
10th LASER RADIAL 167537 Jessica Rutherford (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
10th LASER RADIAL 141362 Heather Cambell (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
10th Laser Radial 140056 Lee Stevenson (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
10th Laser Radial 195272 Sarah Eames (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
10th Laser Radial 195270 Chris Eames (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 45.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name R1
6/02/11
R2
13/02/11
Race 5
06/03/11
R6
13/03/11
R7
14/11/10
R8
26/03/11
R9
03/04/11
R10
10/04/11
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 186916 Ryan Glynn 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd LASER 4.7 59721 Berit Kostka (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0
3rd LASER 4.7 193586 Becky Coburn (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
3rd LASER 4.7 193576 Holly Campbell (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
3rd Laser 4.7 196243 Fraser Wright (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
3rd Laser 4.7 193601 Helen Rutherford (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
3rd Laser 4.7 189215 Eoin Curran (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 29.0 21.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name R1
6/02/11
R2
13/02/11
R3
17/10/10
R4
24/10/10
Race 5
06/03/11
R6
13/03/11
R7
14/11/10
R8
26/03/11
R9
03/04/11
R10
10/04/11
Total Nett
1st Topper 43530 Patrick Cameron (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNS 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 30.0 12.0
2nd Topper 46189 Tom Purdon 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 41.0 21.0
3rd TOPPER 45109 Tim Brow 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 44.0 23.0
4th Topper 46957 Liam Glynn 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 44.0 24.0
5th TOPPER 44618 Craig Campbell (6.0) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 46.0 26.0
6th Topper 33827 Emma Cameron (7.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 DNC (8.0) 7.0 DNC 51.0 28.0
7th Topper 444 Alex Armson (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 DNC 59.0 31.0
8th TOPPER 46714 Suzanne Flannagan 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 53.0 32.0
9th TOPPER 46139 Harry Dobbs (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DSQ) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 59.0 33.0
10th Topper 36762 Ailsa McLarnon (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 DNF 65.0 36.0
11th Topper 43180 Michael Best (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 OCS (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
12th TOPPER 43505 Patrick McMeekin (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 68.0 40.0
13th TOPPER 45313 Rory Fekkes (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th TOPPER 37779 Jacob Kennedy (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th TOPPER 37785 Alice McWatters (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th TOPPER 43472 Conrad Parkinson (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th TOPPER 33055 Noah McWatters (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th TOPPER 46737 Gary Fekkes (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th TOPPER 46767 Jack Brien (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th TOPPER 46422 Lucy Burrows (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th TOPPER 44465 Mark McCoy (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 45637 Louise Mackey (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 43066 Patrick Butler (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 4.2 46162 Amy Kimber (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 42125 Rory Butler (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 37787 Lauren Ramsey (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 42419 Patrick Conn (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 40391 Hannah Conn (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 16081 Rory Wilson (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
13th Topper 45512 Lucy Stewart (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 73.0 41.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name R1
6/02/11
R2
13/02/11
R3
17/10/10
R4
24/10/10
Race 5
06/03/11
R6
13/03/11
R7
14/11/10
R8
26/03/11
R9
03/04/11
R10
10/04/11
Total Nett
1st RS 400 1292 Liam Donnelly 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 11.0
2nd RS 400 582 Michael McAllister 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 29.5 14.5
3rd RS400 888 Robin Flannigan (4.0) 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.5 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 46.5 21.5
4th LASER 2000 22186 Brian Spence (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 56.0 24.0
5th LASER STRATOS 1184 Wic McCready 6.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 49.0 27.0
6th RS200 778 Rob Milligan 5.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 56.0 31.0
7th RS 400 1178 S Hutchison (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 68.0 33.0
8th RS400 802 Neill Strain 3.0 6.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 74.0 42.0
9th RS200 678 Sandra Halliwell 7.0 7.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (9.0) 72.0 44.0
10th Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson 8.0 9.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0) 9.0 (11.0) (10.0) 7.0 8.0 84.0 53.0
11th RS 400 515 M Gilmore 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 92.0 54.0
12th Laser 16 16269 Ken Sharpe 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 98.0 61.0
13th 505 7624 Ken Green 11.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 104.0 65.0
14th LASER 4000 4436 Dave Furney 11.0 DNC 11.0 DSQ 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DSQ) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 106.0 68.0
15th 29ER 1113 Andrew Henry 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 69.0
15th LASER II 4 Phil Weston 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 69.0
15th 505 8009 Matthew McNicholl 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 69.0

High Performance Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name R1
6/02/11
R2
13/02/11
R3
17/10/10
Race 5
06/03/11
R6
13/03/11
R7
14/11/10
R8
26/03/11
R9
03/04/11
R10
10/04/11
Total Nett
1st Formula 18 1193 Adrian Allen 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd Hurricane 5.9 SX 413 Richard Swanston (4.0 DNF) 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
3rd Spitfire S 90 Pete McDowell (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 33.0 19.0
4th Formula 18 769 Matthew Ridout 2.0 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 34.0 20.0
5th HURRICANE 5.9 360 David Anderson (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 41.0 25.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com