venue burgee

Norfolklines Icebreaker Series 2009-10 Part II

Ballyholme YC

Final Results

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 7.2.10
   
R2 14.2.10
   
R3 21.2.10
   
R4 28.2.10
   
R5 7.3.10
   
R6 14.7.10
   
R7 21.3.10
   
R8 26.3.10
   
R9 4.4.10
   
R10 11.4.10
   
Total Nett
Laser Radial 193556 Brian Bibby 1101 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 10.0
Laser Radial 169698 Christina Cunningham 1101 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 2.7 RDGa 26.7 14.7
Laser Radial 193539 Colm McLarnon 1101 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
Laser Radial 195272 Chris Eames 1101 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
Laser Radial 138594 Liane Cameron 1101 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 41.0 26.0
Laser Radial 167969 Jack Alton 1101 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 45.0 30.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 7.2.10
   
R2 14.2.10
   
R3 21.2.10
   
R4 28.2.10
   
R5 7.3.10
   
R6 14.7.10
   
R7 21.3.10
   
R8 26.3.10
   
R9 4.4.10
   
R10 11.4.10
   
Total Nett
Topper 45111 Holly Campbell 1290 (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 42.0 13.0
Topper 46137 Helen Rutherford 1290 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 14.0
Topper 45109 Tim Brow 1290 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 42.0 22.0
Topper 33827 Emma Cameron 1290 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 49.0 25.0
Topper 42977 Ryan Glynn 1290 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 29.0
Topper 43530 Patrick Cameron 1290 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 56.0 29.0
Topper 42125 Suzanne Flannigan 1290 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 31.0
Topper 45512 Sandra Halliwell 1290 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 60.0 34.0
Topper 725 Liam Glynn 1290 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 36.0
Topper 44465 Mark McCoy 1290 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 OCS (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 70.0 41.0
Topper 43180 Suzannah Best 1290 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 69.0 42.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 7.2.10
   
R2 14.2.10
   
R3 21.2.10
   
R4 28.2.10
   
R5 7.3.10
   
R6 14.7.10
   
R7 21.3.10
   
R8 26.3.10
   
R9 4.4.10
   
R10 11.4.10
   
Total Nett
Laser Stratos 1184 Wic McCready & Paul Prentice 1084 1.0 (6.0) (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 9.0
RS 400 500 Liam Donnelly & Josh Montgomery 952 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 29.0 12.0
RS 400 582 Michael McAllister & Michael Patton 952 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 45.0 24.0
RS 400 888 Robin & Sarah Flannigan 952 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 51.0 24.0
RS 200 778 Rob Milligan & Paul Blamphin 1059 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 53.0 26.0
505 8009 Matt & James McNicholl 902 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (12.0 DNSO) 3.0 6.0 6.0 63.0 36.0
RS 200 1128 Nigel Martin & Berit Kotska 1059 (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 75.0 41.0
Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson & Mark McGowan 1089 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 68.0 42.0
29er 1113 Andrew Henry & Jonathan Cully 924 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 81.0 49.0
RS 400 1044 Eric MacKin & Douglas Maxwell 952 9.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0 OCS) 9.0 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 94.0 60.0
RS 200 678 Sandra Halliwell & Suzannah Best 1059 (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 95.0 60.0
505 7624 Ken Green & John Wylie 902 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 100.0 65.0

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS R1 7.2.10
   
R2 14.2.10
   
R3 21.2.10
   
R4 28.2.10
   
R5 7.3.10
   
R6 14.7.10
   
R7 21.3.10
   
R8 26.3.10
   
R9 4.4.10
   
R10 11.4.10
   
Total Nett
Formula 18 1193 Adrian Allen & Richard Gunning 1.005 (6.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNSO) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
Hurricane 5.9 SX 413 Richard & Barry Swanston 1.007 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 33.0 18.0
Spitfire 90 Pete & Dee McDowell 1.035 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 37.0 18.0
Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson & Neil Holland 1.007 (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 44.0 25.0
Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 Elaine & David Taylor 1.007 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
Formula 18 769 Matt Ridout & Richard Agus 1.005 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 48.0 31.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 7.2.10
   
R2 14.2.10
   
R3 21.2.10
   
R4 28.2.10
   
R5 7.3.10
   
R6 14.7.10
   
R7 21.3.10
   
R8 26.3.10
   
R9 4.4.10
   
R10 11.4.10
   
Total Nett
Laser 189215 Gareth Flannigan 1078 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
Laser 188462 Chris Boyd 1078 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 17.0 10.0
Laser 186681 Kevin Currier 1078 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 55.0 21.0
Laser 174430 Dave Fletcher 1078 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (21.0 DNF) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 78.0 31.0
Laser 190752 Stephen Polly 1078 10.0 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 9.0 (23.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 102.0 44.0
Laser 160920 Jonathan Henry 1078 5.0 11.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 101.0 44.0
Laser 169002 Cavan Fians 1078 (12.0) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 112.0 58.0
Laser 170892 Connor Simms 1078 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 133.0 61.0
Laser 185032 Charles Taylor 1078 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 130.0 62.0
Laser 191305 Hammy Baker 1078 3.0 (23.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 (23.0 BFD) 18.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 68.0
Laser 180827 Keith Storey 1078 (22.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (13.0) 130.0 71.0
Laser 152795 Robin Moran 1078 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 129.0 72.0
Laser 193573 Denis Finlay 1078 (18.0) 8.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 11.0 (19.0) 7.0 10.0 128.0 74.0
Laser 190773 Alan Greene 1078 (19.0) (14.0) (16.0) 8.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 11.5 6.0 14.0 125.5 76.5
Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 (20.0) (24.0 DNC) (20.0) 9.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 11.5 13.0 DNC 12.0 141.5 77.5
Laser 139494 Trevor Patterson 1078 (16.0) 9.0 (17.0) 11.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 134.0 79.0
Laser 181432 Mickey Forbes 1078 14.0 (23.0 DNF) 14.0 6.0 (23.0 BFD) (18.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 146.0 82.0
Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 (29.0 DNC) 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 171.0 94.0
Laser 193539 Colm McLarnon 1078 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 DNC (23.0 BFD) 18.0 DNC 21.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 170.0 99.0
Laser 186714 Bill O'Hara 1078 9.0 6.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 169.0 99.0
Laser 186301 Mike Kimber 1078 (17.0) 15.0 (18.0) 13.0 (17.0) 13.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 DNC 15.0 152.0 100.0
Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078 (26.0) 20.0 (22.0) 16.0 19.0 18.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 18.0 188.0 118.0
Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078 (23.0) (24.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 191.0 120.0
Laser 196534 Niall Eames 1078 21.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 196.0 124.0
Laser 164543 Paddy Brow 1078 (24.0) 17.0 21.0 (22.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 193.0 125.0
Laser 185307 Andrew Kennedy 1078 (29.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNSO 207.0 130.0
Laser 186916 Richard Glynn 1078 (25.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 17.0 203.0 130.0
Laser 193452 Brian Spence 1078 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 21.0 BFD 23.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 206.0 134.0
Laser 185050 Brian Lennox 1078 (29.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 23.0 BFD 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 213.0 136.0
Laser 185051 Tim Robinson 1078 (29.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 213.0 136.0
Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1078 (29.0 DNC) 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 215.0 138.0
Laser 173570 Stuart Carlisle 1078 (27.0) 19.0 (24.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 214.0 139.0
Laser 167969 Jack Alton 1078 (29.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 221.0 144.0
Laser 180505 Brian Lennox 1078 (29.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 221.0 144.0

R10 11.4.10 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:33:00
Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
Laser Radial 193556 Brian Bibby 1101 1 1.0
Laser Radial 138594 Liane Cameron 1101 2 2.0
Laser Radial 169698 Christina Cunningham 1101 RDGa 2.7

R10 11.4.10 - Small Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
Topper 46137 Helen Rutherford 1290 1 1.0
Topper 45111 Holly Campbell 1290 2 2.0
Topper 725 Liam Glynn 1290 3 3.0
Topper 42977 Ryan Glynn 1290 4 4.0
Topper 42125 Suzanne Flannigan 1290 5 5.0
Topper 43530 Patrick Cameron 1290 6 6.0
Topper 33827 Emma Cameron 1290 7 7.0

R10 11.4.10 - Large Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36:00
Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Points
RS 200 778 Rob Milligan & Paul Blamphin 1059 15:39:51 1:03:51 1.0
Laser Stratos 1184 Wic McCready & Paul Prentice 1084 15:41:46 1:05:46 2.0
RS 200 1128 Nigel Martin & Berit Kotska 1059 15:40:28 1:04:28 3.0
RS 400 582 Michael McAllister & Michael Patton 952 15:34:54 0:58:54 4.0
RS 400 500 Liam Donnelly & Josh Montgomery 952 15:35:47 0:59:47 5.0
505 8009 Matt & James McNicholl 902 15:33:04 0:57:04 6.0
RS 200 678 Sandra Halliwell & Suzannah Best 1059 15:46:22 1:10:22 7.0
Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson & Mark McGowan 1089 15:49:20 1:13:20 8.0
29er 1113 Andrew Henry & Jonathan Cully 924 15:39:22 1:03:22 9.0

R10 11.4.10 - High performance Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:39:00
Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS Finish Elapsed Points
Formula 18 1193 Adrian Allen & Richard Gunning 1.005 15:30:25 0:51:25 1.0
Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson & Neil Holland 1.007 15:31:49 0:52:49 2.0
Spitfire 90 Pete & Dee McDowell 1.035 15:36:14 0:57:14 3.0

R10 11.4.10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:33:00
Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
Laser 189215 Gareth Flannigan 1078 1 1.0
Laser 188462 Chris Boyd 1078 2 2.0
Laser 186681 Kevin Currier 1078 3 3.0
Laser 190752 Stephen Polly 1078 4 4.0
Laser 170892 Connor Simms 1078 5 5.0
Laser 174430 Dave Fletcher 1078 6 6.0
Laser 169002 Cavan Fians 1078 7 7.0
Laser 193539 Colm McLarnon 1078 8 8.0
Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 9 9.0
Laser 193573 Denis Finlay 1078 10 10.0
Laser 181432 Mickey Forbes 1078 11 11.0
Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 12 12.0
Laser 180827 Keith Storey 1078 13 13.0
Laser 190773 Alan Greene 1078 14 14.0
Laser 186301 Mike Kimber 1078 15 15.0
Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078 16 16.0
Laser 186916 Richard Glynn 1078 17 17.0
Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078 18 18.0
Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1078 DNF 21.0
Laser 185307 Andrew Kennedy 1078 DNSO 22.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin"AT"ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin"AT"ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com