Topper Irish Nationals 2011

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:19 on July 10, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail No Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 23 Full U14 47088 Sutton Dan Venables 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 10.0
2nd 18 Full U14 47083 Ballyholme Yacht Club Tim Brow 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0) (7.0) 41.0 17.0
3rd 11 Full U14 47127 Strangford Lough YC Laura Gilmore 3.0 (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 38.0 21.0
4th 24 Full U17 47087 Sutton Matt Venables (6.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 39.0 22.0
5th 35 Full U14 46223 QMSC Felix Crowther (19.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (57.0 BFD) 9.0 4.0 4.0 101.0 25.0
6th 10 Full U14 47084 Mengeham Rythe Niall Houston 5.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 (25.0) (17.0) 86.0 44.0
7th 37 Full U17 46735 Alton Water Sailing Club Freddie Chiddicks 8.0 16.0 (25.0) (20.0) 17.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 99.0 54.0
8th 31 Full U17 45526 East Antrim Boat Club Katie Kane (14.0) 13.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0) 7.0 5.0 83.0 54.0
9th 27 Full U14 46541 Derwent Reservoir SC William Tarn-Chapman 12.0 8.0 7.0 (17.0) 15.0 5.0 8.0 (25.0) 97.0 55.0
10th 28 Full U17 46701 Parkstone Yacht Club Giles Kuzyk 13.0 (19.0) 19.0 (33.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 109.0 57.0
11th 25 Full U14 46590 Notts County SC Laurence Logan 7.0 (18.0) 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 94.0 60.0
12th 43 Full U14 46190 Rush SC Erica Ruigrok 18.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (27.0) 18.0 12.0 (40.0) 132.0 65.0
13th 1 Full U17 46767 Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Jack Brien 4.0 (21.0) 15.0 (24.0) 12.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 118.0 73.0
14th 34 Full U14 47085 New Quay YC Tilly James 9.0 10.0 20.0 (25.0) (57.0 BFD) 13.0 14.0 14.0 162.0 80.0
15th 46 Full U14 47097 East Antrim Boat Club Andrew Penney 23.0 (32.0) (57.0 BFD) 21.0 13.0 11.0 2.0 11.0 170.0 81.0
16th 13 Full U14 47068 Lough Derg YC/National Yacht Club Aisling Keller 10.0 11.0 23.0 15.0 7.0 17.0 (41.0) (28.0) 152.0 83.0
17th 6 Full U14 46934 Waterford Harbour SC Dougie Power (27.0) 14.0 14.0 27.0 11.0 (33.0) 15.0 10.0 151.0 91.0
18th 32 Full U14 46957 Ballyholme Yacht Club Liam Glynn (57.0 DSQ) 6.0 2.0 19.0 2.0 27.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 227.0 113.0
19th 7 Full U17 46422 Donaghadee SC Lucy Burrows 24.0 (25.0) 10.0 14.0 (28.0) 24.0 24.0 18.0 167.0 114.0
20th 4 Full U14 46702 Hayling Island SC Hamish Streeter 16.0 17.0 (52.0) 23.0 14.0 28.0 19.0 (57.0 BFD) 226.0 117.0
21st 22 Full U14 44948 Courtown SC Kevin Herrington 20.0 (31.0) 29.0 10.0 23.0 23.0 (40.0) 13.0 189.0 118.0
22nd 26 Full U14 46969 Queen Mary Harriet Ward 26.0 20.0 17.0 29.0 (36.0) 16.0 10.0 (57.0 BFD) 211.0 118.0
23rd 33 Full U14 25924 Donaghadee SC Sam Wilkinson (28.0) 15.0 12.0 (35.0) 22.0 21.0 27.0 22.0 182.0 119.0
24th 15 Full U14 46717 Carlingford Lough YC Conor O'Farrell (30.0) 26.0 27.0 11.0 21.0 20.0 (29.0) 23.0 187.0 128.0
25th 8 Full U14 46178 Bala SC Aled Goddard 15.0 27.0 (35.0) 13.0 (57.0 BFD) 35.0 18.0 21.0 221.0 129.0
26th 39 Full U17 46897 Lough Derg YC/National Yacht Club Amy Lambert 21.0 (35.0) (57.0 BFD) 18.0 25.0 19.0 20.0 29.0 224.0 132.0
27th 2 Full U14 46714 Ballyholme Yacht Club Suzanne Flannigan 22.0 12.0 18.0 32.0 (57.0 BFD) 26.0 23.0 (35.0) 225.0 133.0
28th 36 Full U14 46482 Mumbles YC Frankie Dickens (34.0) 33.0 (34.0) 28.0 18.0 14.0 30.0 12.0 203.0 135.0
29th 3 Full U14 46625 Burghfield Matthew Stephens 11.0 24.0 30.0 30.0 (35.0) (36.0) 26.0 15.0 207.0 136.0
30th 17 Full U17 46737 East Antrim Boat Club Gary Fekkes 25.0 23.0 22.0 6.0 (38.0) 31.0 31.0 (39.0) 215.0 138.0
31st 16 Full Adult 46518 Stewartby Water Sports Club Kathryn MacRitchie 32.0 22.0 32.0 (34.0) 26.0 22.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 234.0 143.0
32nd 9 Full U14 45633 Dabchicks Georgia Grice 17.0 28.0 31.0 12.0 (34.0) (34.0) 21.0 34.0 211.0 143.0
33rd 44 Full U14 46566 National YC/Howth YC Aoife Hopkins 29.0 29.0 24.0 (41.0) 16.0 32.0 (39.0) 26.0 236.0 156.0
34th 5 Full U14 45412 Blessington SC Alison Dolan (49.0) 30.0 16.0 (38.0) 19.0 29.0 37.0 33.0 251.0 164.0
35th 21 Full U14 46189 Strangford Lough YC Tom Purdon 43.0 (46.0) (44.0) 31.0 20.0 30.0 28.0 19.0 261.0 171.0
36th 38 Full U17 46444 National Yacht Club Sarah Cooney 33.0 34.0 (57.0 BFD) 36.0 24.0 (40.0) 34.0 30.0 288.0 191.0
37th 51 Full U14 46569 Strangford Lough YC Nicola Eames 35.0 (38.0) 33.0 26.0 (57.0 BFD) 25.0 35.0 37.0 286.0 191.0
38th 20 Full U17 46719 County Antrim YC Jocelyn Hill 36.0 36.0 26.0 (39.0) 29.0 38.0 (43.0) 27.0 274.0 192.0
39th 19 Full U14 43609 County Antrim YC Emily Hill (42.0) 37.0 38.0 (43.0) 30.0 37.0 33.0 20.0 280.0 195.0
40th 42 Full U14 46105 Ballyholme YC/National YC Sorcha Donnelly 31.0 (41.0) 21.0 (42.0) 33.0 41.0 36.0 36.0 281.0 198.0
41st 53 Full U14 43472 Donaghadee SC Conrad Parkinson 45.0 (47.0) 36.0 22.0 40.0 42.0 (46.0) 24.0 302.0 209.0
42nd 30 Full U14 45549 Wexford Harbour SC/Howth YC Anna Potterton 39.0 (45.0) 43.0 (45.0) 43.0 39.0 22.0 38.0 314.0 224.0
43rd 29 Full U14 46139 RNIYC/DSC Harry Dobbs 37.0 43.0 28.0 44.0 (57.0 BFD) (57.0 DNF) 45.0 31.0 342.0 228.0
44th 12 Full U12 46568 Strangford Lough YC Peter Gilmore 40.0 (49.0) 41.0 40.0 32.0 44.0 32.0 (46.0) 324.0 229.0
45th 48 Full U12 43341 County Antrim YC Andrew Mitchell (47.0) (48.0) 42.0 37.0 41.0 46.0 44.0 32.0 337.0 242.0
46th 40 Full U14 42125 Donaghadee SC Rory Butler 38.0 44.0 40.0 48.0 37.0 (57.0 DNF) 38.0 (57.0 BFD) 359.0 245.0
47th 52 Full U14 46253 Donaghadee SC Charlie Edgar 46.0 (50.0) 45.0 46.0 31.0 43.0 (50.0) 41.0 352.0 252.0
48th 49 Full U12 43201 Carlingford Lough YC Stephen Finnegan 44.0 40.0 48.0 (57.0 DNF) 42.0 (57.0 DNF) 42.0 43.0 373.0 259.0
49th 41 Full U14 43066 Donaghadee SC Patrick Butler (57.0 DNF) 42.0 39.0 49.0 (57.0 BFD) 45.0 47.0 42.0 378.0 264.0
50th 57 Full U12 46429 National Yacht Club (NYC) Iseult Kneafsey 51.0 (57.0 DNF) 46.0 47.0 39.0 (57.0 DNF) 48.0 44.0 389.0 275.0
51st 45 Full U14 8551 Killyleagh YC Matthew Graham 52.0 52.0 49.0 (57.0 DNF) 44.0 (57.0 DNF) 49.0 47.0 407.0 293.0
52nd 54 Full U12 41835 Donaghadee SC Jacob Kennedy 48.0 39.0 37.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 409.0 295.0
53rd 55 Full U14 46167 Cushendall Sailing &Boating Club Sean Ritson 41.0 51.0 47.0 (57.0 DNF) 45.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 412.0 298.0
54th 50 Full U12 47024 Carlingford Lough YC Tom O'Hare 50.0 (57.0 DNF) 51.0 (57.0 DNF) 46.0 57.0 DNF 51.0 48.0 417.0 303.0
55th 58 Full U14 45418 National Yacht Club (NYC) Sabhbh O'Donnell 53.0 (57.0 DNF) 50.0 (57.0 DNF) 57.0 DNF 57.0 DNF 52.0 45.0 428.0 314.0
56th 60 Full U17 444 Ballyholme Yacht Club Alex Armson (57.0 DNS) (57.0 DNS) 57.0 DNS 57.0 DNF 57.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 456.0 342.0


ballyholme@info.com

www.ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com