event burgee venue burgee

BYC Points Racing Sunday Early Series 2014

Ballyholme YC

Results are final as of 20:10 on July 1, 2014

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class BowNumber Sail Number Helm Name 29/4
   
4/5
   
11/5
   
18/5
   
25/5
   
1/6
   
15/6
   
22/6
   
29/6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 2 200435 Chris Boyd 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 18.0 12.0
2nd Laser 1 201829 Gareth Flannigan 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 54.0 29.0
3rd Laser 3 201001 Garth Maxwell 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 OOD 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 63.0 34.0
4th Laser 8 202442 Mike Kimber 4.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.5 6.0 10.0 DNC 70.5 40.5
5th Laser 35 171885 Francis Kennedy 3.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 76.0 51.0
6th Laser 20 200437 Trevor Patterson 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 88.0 53.0
7th Laser 29 201000 David Smyth 5.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 83.0 55.0
8th Laser 18 193573 Robin Moran 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 6.0 89.0 57.0
9th Laser   19877 Keith Storey 11.0 DNC 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 10.3 OOD 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 92.3 59.3
10th Laser 41 192328 Robert Kirk 6.0 13.0 10.0 (16.0) 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 8.0 91.0 60.0
11th Laser 31 164543 Paddy Brow 11.0 DNC 9.7 OOD 6.0 9.7 OOD 10.0 5.0 (14.0) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 87.4 61.4
12th Laser 21 204044 Des Magee 9.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 96.0 62.0
13th Laser 34 186714 Bill O'Hara 11.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 101.0 64.0
14th Laser   174063 Warren Smyth 11.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 95.0 64.0
15th Laser 13 185032 Charlie Taylor 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
16th LASER 66 185989 Adam Walmsley 11.0 DNC 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 100.0 67.0
17th Laser 39 179769 Neil Cameron 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 DNC (16.0) 12.0 DNC 7.0 101.0 71.0
18th Laser   183294   11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 108.0 73.0
19th Laser 27 197910 Charlie West-Hurst 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105.0 73.0
20th Laser   204159 Colin Leonard 11.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
21st Laser 26 174434 Davy Wilson 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 106.0 74.0
22nd Laser 44 185156 Alex Ward 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 110.0 75.0
23rd Laser   8 Micky Forbes 11.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 75.0
24th Laser   204761   11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.5 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.5 75.5
25th Laser   19769 Suzanne Flannigan 11.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 115.0 78.0
26th Laser 6 198772 Colin Leonard 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
27th Laser 40 180924 Mark Mackey 11.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 119.3 82.3
28th Laser 14 198421 Philip Anderson 7.0 17.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 122.0 85.0
29th Laser   190752 Garth Beattie 11.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 122.0 85.0
30th Laser   166332 Chris Escott 11.0 DNC 13.6 OOD 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 122.6 85.6
31st Laser   186301 Chris Mackey 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 15.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 125.0 88.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class BowNumber Sail Number Helm Name 29/4
   
4/5
   
11/5
   
18/5
   
25/5
   
1/6
   
15/6
   
22/6
   
29/6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial   186916 Liam Glynn (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0
2nd Laser Radial   203715 Tim Brow (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
3rd Laser Radial 56 198552 Ryan Glynn 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 35.0 22.0
4th Laser Radial 64 203713 John Woods 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 37.0 24.0
5th Laser Radial 70 179041 Patrick Cameron 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 38.0 25.0
6th Laser Radial   137135   1.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
7th Laser Radial 63 202054 Sarah Eames 4.0 DNC 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
8th Laser Radial   171715   4.0 DNC 4.3 OOD (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 38.3 28.3
9th Laser Radial 58 192602 Suzanne Flannigan 4.0 DNC 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 40.0 29.0
10th Laser Radial 59 201583 Brian Bibby 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD 2.0 42.8 29.8
11th Laser Radial 55 19737 Charlie Edgar 4.0 DNC (5.0) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 41.0 30.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class BowNumber Sail Number Helm Name 29/4
   
4/5
   
22/6
   
29/6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7   142680   1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class BowNumber Sail Number Helm Name 29/4
   
4/5
   
11/5
   
18/5
   
1/6
   
15/6
   
22/6
   
29/6
   
Total Nett
1st RS200 81 778 Rob Milligan 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd RS200 82 1411 Sandra Halliwell 1.0 (2.1 OOD) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 17.1 11.0
3rd RS400   815   (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
4th Laser 2000 84 21372 Roger Armson 5.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
5th RS 400   1210   (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 34.0 21.0
6th RS400   1259   3.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
7th RS400 102 1255 Nick White (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DSQ 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
8th rs500   608   (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
9th RS 400   778   (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 40.0 27.0

High Performance Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class BowNumber Sail Number Helm Name 29/4
   
4/5
   
1/6
   
15/6
   
22/6
   
29/6
   
Total Nett
1st Formula 18   2014   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNF) 11.0 7.0
2nd Formula 18   007   2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 17.0 12.0
3rd Formula 18   7   (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
4th Formula 18   8   3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 22.0 17.0
5th Spitfire S   90 Pete McDowell 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 23.0 18.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class BowNumber Sail Number Helm Name Total Nett

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com