event burgee venue burgee

BYC Points Racing Sunday Late Series 2014

Ballyholme YC

Results Provisional

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 27/7
   
3/8
   
24/8
   
Total Nett
1st RS400 1259   946 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd RS200 1411 Sandra Halliwell & Susanna Best 1051 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd RS 400 1210 Stephen Magee & Diane Burgess 946 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th RS400 1188 Neil Strain 946 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th RS200 778 Rob Milligan 1051 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th RS Aero 2019   1040 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
7th Blade 776     6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DSQ 18.0 18.0
8th RS400 1138 Russell McGovern 946 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating Total Nett

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 3/8
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 57973   1185 1.0 1.0 1.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 3/8
   
24/8
   
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 6927 Oliver Haig 1322 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd TOPPER 42977   1322 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd TOPPER 41917 Lauren McDowell 1322 3.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th TOPPER 46162   1322 4.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th TOPPER 45308 Ellie Mackey 1322 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
5th TOPPER 47284 Katie Shivers 1322 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 10.0 10.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 27/7
   
3/8
   
24/8
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1088 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1088 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Laser 201001 Garth Maxwell 1088 4.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 22.0
4th Laser 204159 Colin Leonard 1088 2.0 15.0 DNC 8.5 OOD 25.5 25.5
5th Laser 201567 Keith Storey 1088 5.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 26.0
6th Laser 200437 Trevor Patterson 1088 10.0 6.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
7th Laser 198421 Philip Anderson 1088 6.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1088 11.0 4.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
9th Laser 174434 Davy Wilson 1088 7.0 14.0 DNF 9.0 30.0 30.0
10th Laser 18691 Ryan Glynn 1088 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 31.0
11th Laser 201000 David Smyth 1088 15.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 33.0 33.0
12th Laser 204044 Des Magee 1088 9.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
13th Laser 201583 Brian Bibby 1088 11.5 OOD 5.0 18.0 DNC 34.5 34.5
14th Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1088 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 35.0
15th Laser 186714 Bill O'Hara 1088 3.0 15.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
16th Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1088 12.0 12.0 OOD 12.0 36.0 36.0
17th LASER 185989 Adam Walmsley 1088 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 37.0
18th Laser 164543 Paddy Brow 1088 15.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
19th Laser 197910 Charlie West-Hurst 1088 8.0 15.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
20th Laser 180925 Johnny Webb 1088 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 41.0
21st Laser 180827 Bill Cargo 1088 15.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
22nd Laser 174063 Warren Smyth 1088 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 43.0 43.0
23rd Laser 103245   1088 13.0 15.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
24th Laser 202443 Nigel Martin 1088 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
25th Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1088 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
26th Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1088 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 47.0 47.0
27th Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1088 16.5 OOD 15.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 49.5 49.5
27th Laser 198559 Shaun Doran 1088 16.5 OOD 15.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 49.5 49.5

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 27/7
   
24/8
   
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 186916 Liam Glynn 1122 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 203715 Tim Brow 1122 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser Radial 137135   1122 3.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser Radial 196734   1122 3.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 8.0 8.0

High Performance Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name PY Rating 3/8
   
24/8
   
Total Nett
1st Spitfire S 90 Pete & Dee McDowell 1.033 1.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com