event burgee venue burgee

BYC Tuesday Points Early Series 2014

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results as of 16:47 on August 24, 2014

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 22/4
   
29/4
   
6/5
   
13/5
   
20/5
   
27/5
   
3/6
   
10/6
   
17/6
   
Total Nett
1st   RS 200 1411 Sandra Halliwell 1059 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 11.0 7.0
2nd   RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Stephen Magee 952 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
3rd   RS 400 1321 Bob Espey 952 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
4th   RS 400 1259 Brian Spence 952 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 35.0 24.0
5th   RS 700 608   856 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 26.0
6th   RS 700 757 David Anderson 856 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 37.0 26.0

Large NHC Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Total Nett

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 10/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser 4.7 204760   1177 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd   Laser 4.7 186296   1177 2.0 2.0 2.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 22/4
   
29/4
   
6/5
   
13/5
   
20/5
   
27/5
   
3/6
   
10/6
   
17/6
   
Total Nett
1st   LASER 201829 Gareth Flannigan 1078 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd   LASER 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
3rd   LASER 201001 Garth Maxwell   3.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNF 77.0 44.0
4th   LASER 19769 Suzanne Flannigan 1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 1.0 81.0 46.0
5th   LASER 201000 David Smyth 1078 6.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 83.0 55.0
6th   LASER 204044 Des Magee 1078 11.0 DNC 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 87.0 55.0
7th   LASER 193573 Robin Moran 1078 11.0 DNC 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 8.0 90.0 56.0
8th   LASER 19877 Keith Storey 1078 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 92.0 61.0
9th   LASER 174434 David Wilson 1078 (11.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 87.0 61.0
10th   LASER 198559 Shaun Doran 1078 11.0 DNC 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 100.0 65.0
11th   LASER 186714 Bill O'Hara 1078 11.0 DNC 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 6.0 101.0 66.0
12th   LASER 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 11.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 104.0 69.0
13th   LASER 192328 Robert Kirk   7.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 100.0 72.0
14th   LASER 204159 Colin Leonard 1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 107.0 73.0
15th   LASER 171885 Francis Kennedy 1078 11.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 105.0 73.0
16th   LASER 202442 Mike Kimber   11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 115.0 80.0
17th   LASER 196541 John Kennedy   4.0 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 117.0 82.0
18th   LASER 174063 Warren Smyth 1078 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 114.0 83.0
19th   LASER 201583 Brian Bibby 1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 118.0 84.0
20th   LASER 179769 Neil Cameron   8.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 10.0 118.0 84.0
21st   LASER 190808 Bob Espey 1078 11.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 125.0 88.0
22nd   LASER 19257   1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 4.0 125.0 88.0
23rd   LASER 190752 Garth Beattie 1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (17.0) 5.0 124.0 89.0
24th   LASER 198772 Colin Leonard   11.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 128.0 91.0
25th   LASER 197910 Charlie Westhurst   11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 7.0 128.0 91.0
26th   LASER 8 Micky Forbes 1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 125.0 91.0
27th   LASER 166332 Chris Escott   9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 134.0 97.0
28th   LASER 138537   1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 136.0 99.0
29th   LASER 183294 Colm McLarnon 1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 136.0 99.0
30th   LASER 185156 Alex Ward 1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 DNC 134.0 100.0
31st   LASER 17769   1078 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 135.0 100.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 6/5
   
13/5
   
20/5
   
27/5
   
3/6
   
10/6
   
17/6
   
Total Nett
1st   LASER RADIAL 186916 Liam Glynn 1101 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL 198552 Ryan Glynn 1101 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL 203715 Tim Brow 1101 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
4th   LASER RADIAL 204761   1101 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 29.0 21.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 202054 Sarah Eames 1101 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 29.0 24.0
6th   LASER RADIAL 197370 Chris Eames 1101 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 25.0
7th   LASER RADIAL 191309   1101 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 32.0 25.0

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 22/4
   
29/4
   
10/6
   
17/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen 1.005 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd   Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston 1.005 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 11.0 7.0
3rd   Formula 18 8   1.005 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0

NHC Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 22/4
   
29/4
   
6/5
   
13/5
   
20/5
   
27/5
   
3/6
   
10/6
   
17/6
   
Total Nett
1st Cariad Sigma 33 4313 G Bell 0.909 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
2nd Starshine Challenger Sigma 33 4295 B Allen 0.909 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DSQ) 1.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd Sula Sigma 33 4324 Taylor & Sherwood 0.909 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 26.0 16.0
4th Steel Pulse   9547T D McMullan 0.944 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 18.0

NIRKRA Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 22/4
   
29/4
   
13/5
   
20/5
   
27/5
   
3/6
   
10/6
   
17/6
   
Total Nett
1st Qt Pi   7300 J Coffey & T Bell .868 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Manzanita 505 IRL48 D Milne & I Wilson .890 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
3rd Starflash   7149 A Morrison .853 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 21.0 12.0
4th Blue Moon   533 Beneteau .870 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0) 31.0 21.0
5th Chatterbox   150 D Quinn .839 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 28.0
6th Mumbo Jumbo   6232   .840 3.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 41.0 28.0

Waverley Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 10/6
   
Total Nett
1st Ivanhoe   W15 John McCrea   1.0 1.0 1.0

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 10/6
   
17/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Topper 44947 Jess Winton 1290 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   Topper 6927 Oliver Haig 1290 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

17/6 - Large Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.09.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 1321 Bob Espey 952 20:08:11 0.59.11 1.02.10 1.0
2   RS 200 1411 Sandra Halliwell 1059 20:15:49 1.06.49 1.03.06 2.0
3   RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Stephen Magee 952 20:13:27 1.04.27 1.07.42 3.0
4   RS 700 608   856 20:30:24 1:21:24 1:35:06 4.0

17/6 - Large NHC Keelboat Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

17/6 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

17/6 - Lasers Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   LASER 19769 Suzanne Flannigan 1078 1 1.0
2   LASER 201829 Gareth Flannigan 1078 3 2.0
3   LASER 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 4 3.0
4   LASER 19257   1078 5 4.0
5   LASER 190752 Garth Beattie 1078 6 5.0
6   LASER 186714 Bill O'Hara 1078 7 6.0
7   LASER 197910 Charlie Westhurst   9 7.0
8   LASER 193573 Robin Moran 1078 10 8.0
9   LASER 174434 David Wilson 1078 11 9.0
10   LASER 179769 Neil Cameron   12 10.0
11   LASER 8 Micky Forbes 1078 13 11.0
12   LASER 192328 Robert Kirk   14 12.0
13   LASER 201001 Garth Maxwell   DNF 15.0
13   LASER 138537   1078 DNF 15.0

17/6 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   LASER RADIAL 186916 Liam Glynn 1101 1 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 204761   1101 2 2.0

17/6 - High performance Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS Place Points
1   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen 1.005 1 1.0
2   Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston 1.005 DNF 3.0

17/6 - NHC Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sula Sigma 33 4324 Taylor & Sherwood 0.904 20:16:52 0.55.52 0.50.30 1.0
2 Starshine Challenger Sigma 33 4295 B Allen 0.916 20:16:51 0.55.51 0.51.10 2.0
3 Cariad Sigma 33 4313 G Bell 0.906 20:19:46 0.58.46 0.53.15 3.0
4 Steel Pulse   9547T D McMullan 0.925 20:24:29 1.03.29 0.58.43 4.0

17/6 - NIRKRA Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Qt Pi   7300 J Coffey & T Bell .868 20:19:05 1.01.05 0.53.01 1.0
2 Manzanita 505 IRL48 D Milne & I Wilson .890 20:18:18 1.00.18 0.53.40 2.0
3 Chatterbox   150 D Quinn .839 20:22:42 1:04:42 0:54:17 3.0
4 Starflash   7149 A Morrison .853 20:21:52 1.03.52 0.54.29 4.0
5 Blue Moon   533 Beneteau .870 20:29:03 1.11.03 1.01.49 5.0

17/6 - Waverley Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

17/6 - Toppers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Topper 44947 Jess Winton 1290 1 1.0
2   Topper 6927 Oliver Haig 1290 2 2.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com