venue burgee

Boxing Day 2014 Regatta

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:58 on December 26, 2014

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 19769   Suzanne Flannigan     1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser 186916 Gold Liam Glynn     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser 203770 Gold James Espey     4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
4th Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th Laser 185043 Gold Peter Cameron     8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
7th Laser 145942 Silver Brian Spence     3.0 11.0 14.0 14.0
8th Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     13.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
9th Laser 198421 Silver Phillip Anderson     6.0 13.0 19.0 19.0
10th Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
11th Laser 198772   C Simpson     11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0
12th Laser 204044 Gold Des Magee     16.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
13th Laser 192703 Gold Garth Maxwell     9.0 15.0 24.0 24.0
14th Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     10.0 16.0 26.0 26.0
15th Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     20.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
16th Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     15.0 17.0 32.0 32.0
17th Laser 180817 Silver Andrew Kennedy     19.0 14.0 33.0 33.0
18th Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     14.0 21.0 DNF 35.0 35.0
19th Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     17.0 18.0 35.0 35.0
20th Laser 206939 Silver Nicky Finnegan     18.0 21.0 DNF 39.0 39.0
21st Laser 180925 Silver Jonny Webb     22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 171715   Noah McWatters     1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial 164548   James Moore     4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     3.0 4.0 DNF 7.0 7.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Topper 47322   Ruth Moore     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Topper 45638   Jack Swan     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Topper 4.2 47163   Katie Shivers     2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd RS400 741   Michael Ferguson Philip Adams 946 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd RS400 1321   Bob Espey Richard McCullough 946 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan Dave Fletcher 946 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th RS400 1353   Rob Hastings Paul McMahon 946 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th Blaze 776   Steven Baldam   1026 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
7th RS Aero 7 2017   Matt McGovern   1065 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8th RS400 512   Charlie Horder Wendy Smyth 946 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th RS200 778   Robert Milligan Robin Flannigan 1051 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
10th RS Aero 9 2019   Paul Prentice   1040 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th 420 51607   Emma McKnight Tilly Storey 1100 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
12th RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell Magee 1051 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
13th RS200 645   Laura Jackson Jillian Espey 1051 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
14th RS200 1131   Liane Cameron Natalie Cameron 1051 13.0 16.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
15th RS400 1406   Dave Cheyne Ben Moag 946 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 32.0 32.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 Total Nett
1st F18 2014   Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F18 7   Richard Swanston Russell Finlay .988 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Hurricane 5.9 360   David Anderson Pete McDowell 1.008 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 19769   Suzanne Flannigan     1 1.0
2 Laser 186916 Gold Liam Glynn     2 2.0
3 Laser 145942 Silver Brian Spence     3 3.0
4 Laser 203770 Gold James Espey     4 4.0
5 Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     5 5.0
6 Laser 198421 Silver Phillip Anderson     6 6.0
7 Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     7 7.0
8 Laser 185043 Gold Peter Cameron     8 8.0
9 Laser 192703 Gold Garth Maxwell     9 9.0
10 Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     10 10.0
11 Laser 198772   C Simpson     11 11.0
12 Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     12 12.0
13 Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     13 13.0
14 Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     14 14.0
15 Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     15 15.0
16 Laser 204044 Gold Des Magee     16 16.0
17 Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     17 17.0
18 Laser 206939 Silver Nicky Finnegan     18 18.0
19 Laser 180817 Silver Andrew Kennedy     19 19.0
20 Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     20 20.0
21 Laser 180925 Silver Jonny Webb     DNF 22.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.15
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 203770 Gold James Espey     1 1.0
2 Laser 186916 Gold Liam Glynn     2 2.0
3 Laser 19769   Suzanne Flannigan     3 3.0
4 Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     4 4.0
5 Laser 185043 Gold Peter Cameron     5 5.0
6 Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     6 6.0
7 Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     7 7.0
8 Laser 204044 Gold Des Magee     8 8.0
9 Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     9 9.0
10 Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     10 10.0
11 Laser 145942 Silver Brian Spence     11 11.0
12 Laser 198772   C Simpson     12 12.0
13 Laser 198421 Silver Phillip Anderson     13 13.0
14 Laser 180817 Silver Andrew Kennedy     14 14.0
15 Laser 192703 Gold Garth Maxwell     15 15.0
16 Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     16 16.0
17 Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     17 17.0
18 Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     18 18.0
19 Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     DNF 21.0
19 Laser 206939 Silver Nicky Finnegan     DNF 21.0
21 Laser 180925 Silver Jonny Webb     DNC 22.0

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser Radial 171715   Noah McWatters     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 164548   James Moore     4 4.0

R2 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.15
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 164548   James Moore     3 2.0
3 Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     DNF 4.0
4 Laser Radial 171715   Noah McWatters     DNC 5.0

R1 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.06
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 47322   Ruth Moore     1 1.0
2 Topper 45638   Jack Swan     2 2.0

R2 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.06
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 47322   Ruth Moore     1 1.0
2 Topper 45638   Jack Swan     2 2.0

R1 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.06
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     1 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 47163   Katie Shivers     2 2.0

R2 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.06
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     1 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 47163   Katie Shivers     DNF 3.0

R1 - Large Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.09
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 12.09 12.41.18 0.32.18 0.30.46 1.0
2 RS400 1321   Bob Espey Richard McCullough 946 12.09 12.38.11 0.29.11 0.30.51 2.0
3 RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan Dave Fletcher 946 12.09 12.38.25 0.29.25 0.31.06 3.0
4 RS400 741   Michael Ferguson Philip Adams 946 12.09 12.38.45 0.29.45 0.31.27 4.0
5 Blaze 776   Steven Baldam   1026 12.09 12.43.13 0.34.13 0.33.21 5.0
6 RS400 1353   Rob Hastings Paul McMahon 946 12.09 12.40.36 0.31.36 0.33.24 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2017   Matt McGovern   1065 12.09 12.44.56 0.35.56 0.33.44 7.0
8 RS400 512   Charlie Horder Wendy Smyth 946 12.09 12.41.42 0.32.42 0.34.34 8.0
9 RS200 778   Robert Milligan Robin Flannigan 1051 12.09 12.47.34 0.38.34 0.36.42 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 2019   Paul Prentice   1040 12.09 12.48.17 0.39.17 0.37.46 10.0
11 420 51607   Emma McKnight Tilly Storey 1100 12.09 12.53.11 0.44.11 0.40.10 11.0
12 RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell Magee 1051 12.09 12.57.27 0.48.27 0.46.06 12.0
13 RS200 1131   Liane Cameron Natalie Cameron 1051 12.09 13.30.00 1.21.00 1.17.04 13.0
14 RS200 645   Laura Jackson Jillian Espey 1051 12.09 13:34:14 1.25.14 1.21.06 14.0
15 RS400 1406   Dave Cheyne Ben Moag 946 12.09   DNF   16.0

R2 - Large Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.09
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 741   Michael Ferguson Philip Adams 946 13.09 13.49.49 0.40.49 0.43.09 1.0
2 Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 13.09 13.54.31 0.45.31 0.43.21 2.0
3 RS400 1353   Rob Hastings Paul McMahon 946 13.09 13.51.21 0.42.21 0.44.46 3.0
4 RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan Dave Fletcher 946 13.09 13.51.31 0.42.31 0.44.57 4.0
5 RS400 1321   Bob Espey Richard McCullough 946 13.09 13.51.38 0.42.38 0.45.04 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2017   Matt McGovern   1065 13.09 13.57.17 0.48.17 0.45.20 6.0
7 Blaze 776   Steven Baldam   1026 13.09 13.58.44 0.49.44 0.48.28 7.0
8 RS400 512   Charlie Horder Wendy Smyth 946 13.09 13.55.10 0.46.10 0.48.48 8.0
9 RS200 778   Robert Milligan Robin Flannigan 1051 13.09 14.00.39 0.51.39 0.49.09 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 2019   Paul Prentice   1040 13.09 14.01.09 0.52.09 0.50.09 10.0
11 420 51607   Emma McKnight Tilly Storey 1100 13.09 14.10.37 1.01.37 0.56.01 11.0
12 RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell Magee 1051 13.09 14.21.56 1.12.56 1.09.24 12.0
13 RS200 645   Laura Jackson Jillian Espey 1051 14.33 14.02.04 23.29.04 22.20.41 13.0
14 RS200 1131   Liane Cameron Natalie Cameron 1051     DNF   16.0
14 RS400 1406   Dave Cheyne Ben Moag 946 13.09 13.29.53 DNF   16.0

R1 - Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.12
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 2014   Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988 12.12 12.41.39 0.29.39 0.30.01 1.0
2 Hurricane 5.9 360   David Anderson Pete McDowell 1.008 12.12 12.46.05 0.34.05 0.33.49 2.0
3 F18 7   Richard Swanston Russell Finlay .988 12.12 12.46.55 0.34.55 0.35.20 3.0

R2 - Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.12
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 2014   Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988 13.12 13.51.48 0.39.48 0.40.17 1.0
2 F18 7   Richard Swanston Russell Finlay .988 13.12 13.52.07 0.40.07 0.40.36 2.0
3 Hurricane 5.9 360   David Anderson Pete McDowell 1.008 13.12 13.58.54 0.46.54 0.46.32 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com