event burgee venue burgee

Mackey Opticians BYC Regatta 2012

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Final Results

BYC Regatta - Laser Radial Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 11.1 Laser Radial, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.10
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo Rating HelmName Club Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 192602 1101 R Glynn 13 1.0
2 Laser Radial RS200 1411 1057 S Halliwell BYC DNF 9.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 201583 1101 B Bibby BYC DNF 9.0

BYC Regatta - Laser 4.7 Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 9.1 OD - Small Dinghy, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.00
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo Rating HelmName Club Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 195441 1177 C Wallis HYC 1 1.0

BYC Regatta - Multihull Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 12 - Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo SCHRS HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihull Hurricane 5.9SX 413 0.989 R Swanston BYC 14.15 14.57.48 0.42.48 0.43.17 1.0
2 Multihull Nacra F18 1193 0.966 A Allen BYC     DNF   4.0
2 Multihull Spitfire Thistle 90 1.033 P McDowell BYC / RUYC     DNF   4.0

BYC Regatta - Laser Standard Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 10 - Laser (Standard), Finishes: Place, Time: 14.05
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo Rating HelmName Club Place Points
1 Laser Standard Laser 192703 1078 J Espey BYC / RUYC 1 1.0
2 Laser Standard Laser 193562 1078 Oisin McClelland BYC 2 2.0
3 Laser Standard Laser 197697 G Flannigan BYC 3 3.0
4 Laser Standard Laser 202442 1078 M Kimber BYC 4 4.0
5 Laser Standard Laser 180924 1078 Mark Mackey BYC 5 5.0
6 Laser Standard Laser 196541 1078 J Kennedy BYC 6 6.0
7 Laser Standard Laser 200437 1078 T Patterson BYC 7 7.0
8 Laser Standard Laser 202530 1078 J Lewis CAYC 8 8.0
9 Laser Standard Laser 174434 1078 D Wilson BYC 9 9.0
10 Laser Standard Laser 181432 1078 M Forbes BYC 10 10.0
11 Laser Standard Laser 187553 1078 K Beattie BYC 11 11.0
12 Laser Standard Laser 185156 1078 A Ward BYC 12 12.0
13 Laser Standard Laser 185087 1078 J Shaw HYC 14 13.0
14 Laser Standard Laser 152795 1078 Des Magee BYC 15 14.0
15 Laser Standard Laser 193573 1078 Robin Moran BYC DNF 53.0
15 Laser Standard Laser 201000 1078 D Smyth BYC DNF 53.0
15 Laser Standard Laser 201567 1078 J Lewis CAYC DNF 53.0
15 Laser Standard Laser 181672 1078 Stephen McLernon BYC DNF 53.0
15 Laser Standard Laser 192328 1078 R Kirk BYC DNF 53.0
15 Laser Standard 198752 1078   DNF 53.0
15 Laser Standard 180827 1078   DNF 53.0
15 Laser Standard Laser 173570 1078 S Carlisle BYC DNF 53.0

BYC Regatta - ODK - Waverley Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 8.2 ODK - Waverley, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.55
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo Rating HelmName Club Place Points
1 ODK - Waverley Waverley Montrose W13 R Millar BYC / RUYC 1 1.0

BYC Regatta - PY W (1020-1075) Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 6 - PY Cruiser Whitesail (1021 - 1075), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo PY HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY W (1020-1075) Shades of Dawn 1441 1045 T Wright CIBC 13.45 15.04.45 1.19.45 1.16.19 1.0

BYC Regatta - PY Large Dinghy Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 11.2 PY Large Dinghy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo PY HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Large Dinghy Maurarder 1008 1048 B Espey BYC / RUYC 14.10 14.46.54 0.36.54 0.35.13 1.0
2 PY Large Dinghy 21372 1090 R Armson BYC 14.10 15.44.38 1.34.38 1.26.49 2.0

BYC Regatta - PY Small Dinghy Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 9.2 - PY Small Dinghy (<1130), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo PY HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Small Dinghy MIRROR 41336 1385 I&J Moore HYC 14.15 15.03.30 0.48.30 0.35.01 1.0

BYC Regatta - PY Unres Race 5 Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 5 - PY Cruiser Unrestricted, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo PY HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Unres Race 5 Spindrift 635 897 R&P Donnan BYC / RUYC 13.40 14.50.02 1.10.02 1.18.05 1.0
2 PY Unres Race 5 Impulz 4586 929 M&J Johnston BYC / RUYC 13.40 14.53.57 1.13.57 1.19.36 2.0
3 PY Unres Race 5 Starshine Challenger 4295 929 B Allen BYC / RUYC 13.40 14.54.59 1.14.59 1.20.43 3.0
4 PY Unres Race 5 She 31 She of the North 600 969 K Halliwell BYC / RUYC 13.40 14.58.14 1.18.14 1.20.44 4.0
5 PY Unres Race 5 Corby 29 Respect 2905 860 I Wilson BYC 13.40 14.51.46 1.11.46 1.23.27 5.0
6 PY Unres Race 5 Slippi Jin 7892 876 J Shields & D McClenaghan CSC 13.40 14.56.19 1.16.19 1.27.07 6.0

BYC Regatta - PY W (<1020) Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 4 - PY Cruiser Whitesail (<1020), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo PY HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY W (<1020) Caesium 1649 921 Mr & Mrs S Doran BYC 13.35 14.51.41 1.16.41 1.23.16 1.0
2 PY W (<1020) Manana 3615T 1012 M&E McKeown CSC 13.35 15.00.51 1.25.51 1.24.50 2.0
3 PY W (<1020) Beneteau 411 Enigma 4111 856 Adair / Johnston / Jordan RUYC 13.35 14.48.40 1.13.40 1.26.04 3.0
4 PY W (<1020) Dehler 36 Nancy M 2522 894 R Armstrong BYC / RUYC 13.35 14.53.10 1.18.10 1.27.26 4.0

BYC Regatta - PY W (>1075) Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 7 - PY Cruiser Whitesail (>1076), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo PY HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY W (>1075) Ensis 451 1090 J Darcy CIBC 13.50 15.26.10 1.36.10 1.28.14 1.0
2 PY W (>1075) Wild Goose 2 386 1079 A Armour CIBC 13.50 15.27.56 1.37.56 1.30.46 2.0
3 PY W (>1075) 6 1067 H Gilcrist RUYC 13.50 15.27.52 1.37.52 1.31.43 3.0
4 PY W (>1075) Westerly Tiger Dovelet T1 1189 W Ferguson CIBC 13.50 15.43.30 1.53.30 1.35.28 4.0
5 PY W (>1075) Salamandar 5019 1100 J McLarnon BYC 13.50 15.44.39 1.54.39 1.44.14 5.0

BYC Regatta - Topper Race - 23/06/2012 at 

Start: 9.1 OD - Small Dinghy, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.00
Rank Race Class Boat SailNo Rating HelmName Club Place Points
1 Topper Topper 35499 R Johnston HYC DNF 2.0

www.ballyholme.com
sailing@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com