event burgee venue burgee

LISGLASS BUILDERS BYC ICEBREAKER SERIES 2014 Part1

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:45 on March 29, 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser 201829 Gold Gareth Flannigan     1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 9.0
2nd Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 18.0
3rd Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 91.0 35.0
4th Laser 201567 Gold Keith Storey     5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 75.0 42.0
5th Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     (28.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 83.0 44.0
6th Laser 192703 Gold Garth Maxwell     6.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 7.0 97.0 48.0
7th Laser 183531 Gold Conor Brown     (16.0) 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 94.0 65.0
8th Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 2.0 125.0 66.0
9th Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     (17.0) 8.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 104.0 69.0
10th Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     10.0 (21.0) 9.0 7.0 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 10.0 15.0 120.0 81.0
11th Laser 198421 Silver Phillip Anderson     9.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 146.0 82.0
12th Laser 202055 Silver Richard Ramsay     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
13th Laser 171885 Gold Francis Kennedy     7.0 18.0 12.0 6.0 19.0 (25.0) (23.0) 14.0 11.0 135.0 87.0
14th Laser 204044 Gold Des Magee     11.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 12.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 129.0 89.0
15th Laser 197910 Silver Charlie West-Hurst     12.0 (19.0) 14.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 (30.0 DSQ) 8.0 12.0 141.0 92.0
16th Laser 192603 Gold James Espey     (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 154.0 95.0
17th Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     18.0 (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 160.0 101.0
18th Laser 196834 Gold Stephen Penney     2.0 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 166.0 104.0
19th Laser 8 Silver Mickey Forbes     8.0 28.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 DNC 173.0 109.0
20th Laser 201583 Silver Brian Bibby     (28.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 26.0 DNC 13.0 171.0 110.0
21st Laser 201000 Silver David Smyth     (27.0 DNF) 15.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 DNC (22.0) 15.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 160.0 111.0
22nd Laser 145942 Silver Brian Spence     (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 181.0 120.0
23rd Laser 206939 Silver Nicky Finnegan     (28.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (28.0) 21.0 14.0 25.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 179.0 123.0
24th Laser 180817 Silver Andrew Kennedy     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 24.0 9.0 16.0 16.0 20.0 DNC 179.0 123.0
25th Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     21.0 16.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 (26.0) (22.0) 20.0 19.0 17.0 174.0 126.0
26th Laser 185989 Silver Adam Walmsley     (28.0 DNC) 13.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 190.0 131.0
27th Laser 198772 Silver Conrad Simpson     14.0 12.0 15.0 17.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 199.0 135.0
28th Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     19.0 22.0 16.0 13.0 23.0 (27.0) 24.0 (25.0 DNS) 18.0 187.0 135.0
29th Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 20.0 13.0 19.0 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 192.0 136.0
30th Laser 174063 Bronze Warren Smyth     (27.0 DNF) 17.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 DNC 199.0 139.0
31st Laser 200437 Silver Trevor Patterson     27.0 DNF 14.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 (31.0 DNC) (30.0 DSQ) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 203.0 142.0
32nd Laser 188464 Bronze Gareth Quinn     15.0 20.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 27.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 208.0 146.0
33rd Laser 185156 Bronze Alex Ward     20.0 (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 25.0 24.0 (26.0) 26.0 DNC 14.0 201.0 147.0
34th Laser 202443 Bronze Nigel Martin     13.0 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 212.0 148.0
35th Laser 204761   Paul Fekkes     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 218.0 154.0
36th Laser 185050 Bronze Brian Lennox     27.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 21.0 (29.0) 22.0 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 211.0 154.0
37th Laser 177500 Bronze Jake McConnell     28.0 DNC 23.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 26.0 (31.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 DNC 220.0 156.0
38th Laser 173139 Bronze David Nelson     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 221.0 157.0
39th Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Dick     (28.0 DNC) 24.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (32.0 BFD) 28.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 DNC 217.0 157.0
40th Laser 180834 Bronze Pete Barr     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 27.0 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 228.0 164.0
41st Laser 186301 Bronze Chris Mackey     27.0 DNF 26.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 30.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 229.0 167.0
42nd Laser 174430 Bronze Paul Dalzell     28.0 DNC 25.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 232.0 168.0
43rd Laser 190752 Bronze Garth Beattie     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 29.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 231.0 169.0
44th Laser 208855 Gold Bill O'Hara     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 235.0 171.0
44th Laser 180827 Bronze Bill Cage     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 235.0 171.0
44th Laser 19769 Gold Suzanne Flannigan     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 235.0 171.0
44th Laser 195272 Gold P Kennedy     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 235.0 171.0
44th Laser 185104 Gold John Simms     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 235.0 171.0
44th Laser 186681 Bronze Kevin Currier     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 235.0 171.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 22.0
2nd Laser Radial 185981   Tom Purdon     (6.0) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
3rd Laser Radial 192326   Dan Little     (8.0 DNF) 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 43.0 26.0
4th Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 50.0 31.0
5th Laser Radial 164548   James Moore     (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 49.0 31.0
6th Laser Radial 202051   Peter Gilmore     3.5 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 48.5 32.5
7th Laser Radial 171715   Noah McWatters     5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 BFD 3.0 48.0 33.0
8th Laser Radial 186916   Liam Glynn     1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 53.0 34.0
9th Laser Radial 137135   Howard Massie     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 35.0
10th Laser Radial 198552   Ella Anderson     (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 39.0
11th Laser Radial 192602   Suzanne Flannigan     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
12th Laser Radial 196734   Andrew Penney     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
13th Laser Radial 193604         3.5 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 61.5 42.5
14th Laser Radial 191247   N Dean     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
15th Laser Radial 202054   Sarah Eames     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
15th Laser Radial 203713   John Woods     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 48.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 204760   Rory Fekkes     (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 17.0
2nd Laser 4.7 190750   Laura Fekkes     (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DSQ 33.0 17.0
3rd Laser 4.7 206489         2.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
4th Laser 4.7 142680   Kamnev Jevgenij     6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0) 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 42.0 26.0
5th Laser 4.7 186297   Jenny Fekkes     (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser 4.7 185023   Adam Fermor     (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 28.0
7th Laser 4.7 186716   Angus Ferris     4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
8th Laser 4.7 188466   Caoimhe Martin     (7.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
9th Laser 4.7 192697   Emily Hunter     3.0 (6.0) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
10th Laser 4.7 157421   Ross Johnston     7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
11th Laser 4.7 201566   C Penney     1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
12th Laser 4.7 186296   Rob Salters     (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
13th Laser 4.7 145192   Sally Bell     (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
14th Laser 4.7 190764   Lucy Donaldson     7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 56.0 38.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Topper 47322   Ruth Moore     (4.0 DNF) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
2nd Topper 33827   Jonathan Field     2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
3rd Topper 46424   Jack McGregor     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 20.0
4th Topper 37779   Beth Crosbie     (5.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
5th Topper 43345   Adam Fermor     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
6th Topper 47609   Olivia Mooney     1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
7th Topper 45308   Ellie Mackey     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
8th   pico1         (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
9th Topper 47088   Ruth Moore     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
9th Topper 47127   J Kennedy     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
9th Topper 46801   Ewan Briggs     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
9th Topper 45687   Grace Jennings     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
9th Topper 41678   Sarah Jennings     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 41.0 30.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 5240   Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson 1222 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Feva 87   Jessica Mackey Charlotte Winton 1222 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
3rd Feva 5482   Louise Mackey Charlotte Ward 1222 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
3rd RS Feva 82   Christina Cunningham Breidge Boyle 1222 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 26.0 18.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 41678   Sarah Jennings     (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 10.0
2nd Topper 4.2 44947   Jess Winton     1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0
3rd Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     (5.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 34.0 22.0
4th Topper 4.2 43147   D McGaughey     (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DSQ 40.0 26.0
5th Topper 4.2 47163   Katie Shivers     5.0 DNF 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 47.0 34.0
6th Topper 45638   Jack Swan     (6.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
7th Topper 4.2 47284   Hannah Dadley-Young     5.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
8th Topper 4.2 47611   Conn Finnegan     6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 55.0 39.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Blaze 776   Steven Baldam   1026 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
2nd 420 53103   Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 32.0 16.0
3rd RS200 778   Robert Milligan   1051 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 49.0 29.0
4th RS400 1210   Stephen Magee Diane Burgess 946 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 51.0 33.0
5th RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell   1051 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 50.0 34.0
6th Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 60.0 37.0
7th RS Aero 9 2019   McCready Sailboats 9   1040 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 56.0 37.0
8th 420 51607   Emma McKnight   1100 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 63.0 44.0
9th RS Aero 7 2017   McCready Sailboats 7   1065 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
10th Laser 2000 21372   Roger Armson   1090 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 69.0 48.0
11th RS 500 608   Stefan McLees   975 3.0 8.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
12th RS 200 962   Lucy Robinson Katie Pounder 1051 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
13th RS300 426   James Webster   990 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
14th RS200 727   Trevor Fisher Sharon Johnston 1051 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 80.0 59.0
15th RS200 1534   Rob Milligan   1047 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
15th RS300 330   James Webster   985 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
15th RS400 1321   Robert Espey Michael Gunning 944 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
15th RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 944 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
15th RS400 741   Brian Spence Robin Flannigan 944 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
15th RS400 1250   Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess 944 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
15th RS 200 645   Bob Espey Robin Flannigan 1047 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
15th RS200 1131   Louise Cameron   1051 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st F18 2014   Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd F18 7   Richard Swanston Matt McNicholl .988 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
3rd F18 120   Dave Biddulph Alan .988 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 1.5 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 29.5 18.5
4th AHPC Viper 339   P McDowell   1.035 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
5th Hurricane 5.9 360   David Anderson   1.008 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.5 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 31.5 20.5
6th Multihull 355         3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 32.0 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com