event burgee venue burgee

LISGLASS BUILDERS BYC ICEBREAKER SERIES 2014 Part1

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser 201829 Gold Gareth Flannigan     1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 9.0
2nd Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 50.0 18.0
3rd Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 92.0 36.0
4th Laser 201567 Gold Keith Storey     5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 77.0 43.0
5th Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     (28.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 83.0 44.0
6th Laser 192703 Gold Garth Maxwell     6.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 7.0 97.0 48.0
7th Laser 183531 Gold Conor Brown     (16.0) 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 5.0 95.0 66.0
8th Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 2.0 126.0 67.0
9th Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     (17.0) 8.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 105.0 70.0
10th Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     10.0 (21.0) 9.0 7.0 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 15.0 121.0 82.0
11th Laser 198421 Silver Phillip Anderson     9.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 147.0 83.0
12th Laser 202055 Silver Richard Ramsay     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 143.0 87.0
13th Laser 171885 Gold Francis Kennedy     7.0 18.0 12.0 6.0 19.0 (25.0) (23.0) 15.0 11.0 136.0 88.0
14th Laser 204044 Gold Des Magee     11.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 12.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 131.0 90.0
15th Laser 197910 Silver Charlie West-Hurst     12.0 (19.0) 14.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 (30.0 DSQ) 9.0 12.0 142.0 93.0
16th Laser 192603 Gold James Espey     (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 156.0 97.0
17th Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     18.0 (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 161.0 102.0
18th Laser 196834 Gold Stephen Penney     2.0 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 106.0
19th Laser 8 Silver Mickey Forbes     8.0 28.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 DNC 175.0 111.0
20th Laser 201583 Silver Brian Bibby     (28.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 27.0 DNC 13.0 172.0 111.0
21st Laser 201000 Silver David Smyth     (27.0 DNF) 15.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 DNC (22.0) 15.0 11.0 18.0 16.0 161.0 112.0
22nd Laser 145942 Silver Brian Spence     (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 183.0 122.0
23rd Laser 206939 Silver Nicky Finnegan     (28.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (28.0) 21.0 14.0 26.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 181.0 125.0
24th Laser 180817 Silver Andrew Kennedy     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 24.0 9.0 16.0 17.0 21.0 DNC 181.0 125.0
25th Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     21.0 16.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 (26.0) (22.0) 20.0 20.0 18.0 176.0 128.0
26th Laser 185989 Silver Adam Walmsley     (28.0 DNC) 13.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 192.0 133.0
27th Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     19.0 22.0 16.0 13.0 23.0 (27.0) 24.0 (26.0 DNS) 19.0 189.0 136.0
28th Laser 161504 Silver Conrad Simpson     14.0 12.0 15.0 17.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 201.0 137.0
29th Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 20.0 13.0 19.0 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 194.0 138.0
30th Laser 174063 Bronze Warren Smyth     (27.0 DNF) 17.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 DNC 201.0 141.0
31st Laser 200437 Silver Trevor Patterson     27.0 DNF 14.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 (31.0 DNC) (30.0 DSQ) 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 205.0 144.0
32nd Laser 198772   C Simpson     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 211.0 147.0
33rd Laser 185156 Bronze Alex Ward     20.0 (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 25.0 24.0 26.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 202.0 147.0
34th Laser 188464 Bronze Gareth Quinn     15.0 20.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 27.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 210.0 148.0
35th Laser 202443 Bronze Nigel Martin     13.0 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 214.0 150.0
36th Laser 204761   Paul Fekkes     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 219.0 155.0
37th Laser 185050 Bronze Brian Lennox     27.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 21.0 (29.0) 22.0 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 213.0 156.0
38th Laser 177500 Bronze Jake McConnell     28.0 DNC 23.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 26.0 (31.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 DNC 222.0 158.0
39th Laser 173139 Bronze David Nelson     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0 159.0
40th Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Dick     (28.0 DNC) 24.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (32.0 BFD) 28.0 25.0 23.0 21.0 DNC 219.0 159.0
41st Laser 180834 Bronze Pete Barr     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 27.0 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 230.0 166.0
42nd Laser 186301 Bronze Chris Mackey     27.0 DNF 26.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 30.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 231.0 169.0
43rd Laser 174430 Bronze Paul Dalzell     28.0 DNC 25.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 234.0 170.0
44th Laser 190752 Bronze Garth Beattie     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 29.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 233.0 171.0
45th Laser 186681 Bronze Kevin Currier     28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 237.0 173.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 204760   Rory Fekkes     (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 17.0
2nd Laser 4.7 190750         (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DSQ 33.0 17.0
3rd Laser 4.7 206489         2.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
4th Laser 4.7 142680   Kamnev Jevgenij     6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0) 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 42.0 26.0
5th Laser 4.7 186297   Laura Fekkes     (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser 4.7 185023   Adam Fermor     (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 28.0
7th Laser 4.7 186716   Angus Ferris     4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
8th Laser 4.7 188466   Caoimhe Martin     (7.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
9th Laser 4.7 192697   Emily Hunter     3.0 (6.0) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
10th Laser 4.7 157421   Ross Johnston     7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
11th Laser 4.7 201566   C Penney     1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
12th Laser 4.7 186296   Rob Salters     (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
13th Laser 4.7 145192   Sally Bell     (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 51.0 35.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 22.0
2nd Laser Radial 185981   Tom Purdon     (6.0) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
3rd Laser Radial 192326   Dan Little     (8.0 DNF) 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 43.0 26.0
4th Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 50.0 31.0
5th Laser Radial 164548   James Moore     (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 49.0 31.0
6th Laser Radial 202051   Peter Gilmore     3.5 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 48.5 32.5
7th Laser Radial 171715   Noah McWatters     5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 BFD 3.0 48.0 33.0
8th Laser Radial 186916   Liam Glynn     1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 53.0 34.0
9th Laser Radial 137135   Howard Massie     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 35.0
10th Laser Radial 198552   Ella Anderson     (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 39.0
11th Laser Radial 192602   Suzanne Flannigan     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
12th Laser Radial 196734   Andrew Penney     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
13th Laser Radial 193604         3.5 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 61.5 42.5
14th Laser Radial 191247   N Dean     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
15th Laser Radial 203713   John Woods     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 48.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 41678   Sarah Jennings     (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
2nd Topper 4.2 44947   Jess Winton     1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0
3rd Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     (5.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 19.0
4th Topper 4.2 47163   Katie Shivers     (5.0 DNF) (5.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 30.0
5th Topper 4.2 47611   Conn Finnegan     (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
6th Topper 4.2 47284   Hannah Dadley-Young     5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 46.0 33.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Topper 47322   Ruth Moore     (4.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 11.0
2nd Topper 43147   D McGaughey     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DSQ 32.0 21.0
3rd Topper 33827   Jonathan Field     2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
4th Topper 46424   I McGregor     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 36.0 25.0
5th Topper 45638   Jack Swan     (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
6th Topper 37779   Beth Crosbie     5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
7th Topper 43345   Adam Fermor     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
8th Topper 47609   Olivia Mooney     1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
9th Topper 45308   Ellie Mackey     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
10th   pico1         5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 47.0 35.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 5240   Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson 1222 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Feva 87   Jessica Mackey Charlotte Winton 1222 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
3rd Feva 5482   Louise Mackey Charlotte Ward 1222 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 26.0 18.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R4
26th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st Blaze 776   Steven Baldam   1026 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
2nd 420 53103   Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 32.0 16.0
3rd RS200 778   Robert Milligan   1051 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 49.0 29.0
4th RS400 1210   Stephen Magee Diane Burgess 946 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 51.0 33.0
5th RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell   1051 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 50.0 34.0
6th Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 60.0 37.0
7th RS Aero 9 2019   McCready Sailboats 9   1040 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 56.0 37.0
8th 420 51607   Emma McKnight   1100 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 63.0 44.0
9th RS Aero 7 2017   McCready Sailboats 7   1065 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
10th Laser 2000 21372   Roger Armson   1090 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 69.0 48.0
11th RS 500 608   Stefan McLees   975 3.0 8.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
12th RS 200 962   Lucy Robinson Katie Pounder 1051 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
13th RS300 426   James Webster   990 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
14th RS200 727   Trevor Fisher Sharon Johnston 1051 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 80.0 59.0
15th RS200 1131   Louise Cameron   1051 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 85.0 62.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
5th OCT
R2
12th Oct
R3
19th Oct
R5
2nd Nov
R6
16th Nov
R8
23rd Nov
R9
30th Nov
R11
14th Dec
Total Nett
1st F18 2014   Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd F18 7   Richard Swanston Matt McNicholl .988 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
3rd F18 120   Dave Biddulph Alan .988 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 1.5 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 29.5 18.5
4th AHPC Viper 339   P McDowell   1.035 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
5th Hurricane 5.9 360   David Anderson   1.008 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.5 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 31.5 20.5
6th Multihull 355         3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 32.0 21.0

R11 - Laser Fleet - 14th Dec

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.39
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 201829 Gold Gareth Flannigan     1 1.0
2 Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     2 2.0
3 Laser 204761   Paul Fekkes     3 3.0
4 Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     4 4.0
5 Laser 183531 Gold Conor Brown     5 5.0
6 Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     6 6.0
7 Laser 192703 Gold Garth Maxwell     7 7.0
8 Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     8 8.0
9 Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     9 9.0
10 Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     10 10.0
11 Laser 171885 Gold Francis Kennedy     11 11.0
12 Laser 197910 Silver Charlie West-Hurst     12 12.0
13 Laser 201583 Silver Brian Bibby     13 13.0
14 Laser 185156 Bronze Alex Ward     14 14.0
15 Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     15 15.0
16 Laser 201000 Silver David Smyth     16 16.0
17 Laser 198772   C Simpson     17 17.0
18 Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     18 18.0
19 Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     19 19.0
20 Laser 201567 Gold Keith Storey     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 198421 Silver Phillip Anderson     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 202055 Silver Richard Ramsay     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 204044 Gold Des Magee     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 192603 Gold James Espey     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 196834 Gold Stephen Penney     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 8 Silver Mickey Forbes     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 145942 Silver Brian Spence     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 206939 Silver Nicky Finnegan     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 180817 Silver Andrew Kennedy     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 185989 Silver Adam Walmsley     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 161504 Silver Conrad Simpson     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 174063 Bronze Warren Smyth     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 200437 Silver Trevor Patterson     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 188464 Bronze Gareth Quinn     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 202443 Bronze Nigel Martin     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 185050 Bronze Brian Lennox     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 177500 Bronze Jake McConnell     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 173139 Bronze David Nelson     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Dick     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 180834 Bronze Pete Barr     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 186301 Bronze Chris Mackey     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 174430 Bronze Paul Dalzell     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 190752 Bronze Garth Beattie     DNC 21.0
20 Laser 186681 Bronze Kevin Currier     DNC 21.0

R11 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 14th Dec

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 204760   Rory Fekkes     1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 142680   Kamnev Jevgenij     2 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 185023   Adam Fermor     3 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 190750         DSQ 5.0
5 Laser 4.7 206489         DNC 6.0
5 Laser 4.7 186297   Laura Fekkes     DNC 6.0
5 Laser 4.7 186716   Angus Ferris     DNC 6.0
5 Laser 4.7 188466   Caoimhe Martin     DNC 6.0
5 Laser 4.7 192697   Emily Hunter     DNC 6.0
5 Laser 4.7 157421   Ross Johnston     DNC 6.0
5 Laser 4.7 201566   C Penney     DNC 6.0
5 Laser 4.7 186296   Rob Salters     DNC 6.0
5 Laser 4.7 145192   Sally Bell     DNC 6.0

R11 - Laser Radial Fleet - 14th Dec

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.39
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 137135   Howard Massie     2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 171715   Noah McWatters     3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 164548   James Moore     4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 185981   Tom Purdon     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 192326   Dan Little     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 202051   Peter Gilmore     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 186916   Liam Glynn     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 198552   Ella Anderson     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 192602   Suzanne Flannigan     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 196734   Andrew Penney     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 193604         DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 191247   N Dean     DNC 6.0
5 Laser Radial 203713   John Woods     DNC 6.0

R11 - Topper 4.2 Fleet - 14th Dec

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 41678   Sarah Jennings     1 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     2 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 47163   Katie Shivers     3 3.0
4 Topper 4.2 44947   Jess Winton     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 4.2 47611   Conn Finnegan     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 4.2 47284   Hannah Dadley-Young     DNC 5.0

R11 - Topper Fleet - 14th Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 47322   Ruth Moore     1 1.0
2 Topper 46424   I McGregor     2 2.0
3 Topper 43147   D McGaughey     DSQ 4.0
4 Topper 33827   Jonathan Field     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 45638   Jack Swan     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 37779   Beth Crosbie     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 43345   Adam Fermor     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 47609   Olivia Mooney     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 45308   Ellie Mackey     DNC 5.0
4   pico1         DNC 5.0

R11 - Small Dinghy Fleet - 14th Dec

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL 5240   Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson 1222 14.30 15.05.08 0.35.08 0.28.45 1.0
2 Feva 87   Jessica Mackey Charlotte Winton 1222     DNC   3.0
2 Feva 5482   Louise Mackey Charlotte Ward 1222     DNC   3.0

R11 - Large Dinghy Fleet - 14th Dec

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.33
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 14.33 15.14.09 0.41.09 0.39.11 1.0
2 Blaze 776   Steven Baldam   1026 14.33 15.16.01 0.43.01 0.41.56 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2019   McCready Sailboats 9   1040 14.33 15.19.41 0.46.41 0.44.53 3.0
4 420 51607   Emma McKnight   1100 14.33 15.25.31 0.52.31 0.47.45 4.0
5 420 53103   Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1100 14.33 15.28.40 0.55.40 0.50.36 5.0
6 RS400 1210   Stephen Magee Diane Burgess 946 14.33 15.24.07 0.51.07 0.54.02 6.0
7 RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell   1051     DNF   8.0
8 RS200 778   Robert Milligan   1051     DNC   9.0
8 RS Aero 7 2017   McCready Sailboats 7   1065     DNC   9.0
8 Laser 2000 21372   Roger Armson   1090     DNC   9.0
8 RS 500 608   Stefan McLees   975     DNC   9.0
8 RS 200 962   Lucy Robinson Katie Pounder 1051     DNC   9.0
8 RS300 426   James Webster   990     DNC   9.0
8 RS200 727   Trevor Fisher Sharon Johnston 1051     DNC   9.0
8 RS200 1131   Louise Cameron   1051     DNC   9.0

R11 - Multihull Fleet - 14th Dec

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.36
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 2014   Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988 14.36 15.20.26 0.44.26 0.44.58 1.0
2 F18 7   Richard Swanston Matt McNicholl .988 14.36 15.22.44 0.46.44 0.47.18 2.0
3 F18 120   Dave Biddulph Alan .988     DNC   4.0
3 AHPC Viper 339   P McDowell   1.035     DNC   4.0
3 Hurricane 5.9 360   David Anderson   1.008     DNC   4.0
3 Multihull 355             DNC   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com