venue burgee

Rory and Ruth's Rescue Raiser

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:48 on January 17, 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 171334   Chris Boyd     2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Laser 198772   C Simpson     3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th Laser 197910 Silver Charlie West-Hurst     8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
8th Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     6.0 11.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
10th Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
11th Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Dick     11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 186916   Liam Glynn     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser Radial 137135   Howard Massie     3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 44947   Jess Winton     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   4   Oisin McClelland   1050 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd RS Aero 9 2019   Brian Spence   1040 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan Dave Fletcher 946 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th RS200 778   Robert Milligan Robin Flannigan 1051 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   007   Richard Swanston ?? Robin Flannigan   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     1 1.0
2 Laser 171334   Chris Boyd     2 2.0
3 Laser 198772   C Simpson     3 3.0
4 Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     6 4.0
5 Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     8 5.0
6 Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     9 6.0
7 Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     10 7.0
8 Laser 197910 Silver Charlie West-Hurst     11 8.0
9 Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     12 9.0
10 Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     14 10.0
11 Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Dick     15 11.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.15
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 171334   Chris Boyd     3 1.0
2 Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     4 2.0
3 Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     5 3.0
4 Laser 198772   C Simpson     6 4.0
5 Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     7 5.0
6 Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     9 6.0
7 Laser 179769 Silver Neil Cameron     10 7.0
8 Laser 197910 Silver Charlie West-Hurst     12 8.0
9 Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Dick     13 9.0
10 Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     DNF 11.0
11 Laser 164543 Bronze Paddy Brow     DNC 12.0

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser Radial 186916   Liam Glynn     4 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     5 2.0
3 Laser Radial 137135   Howard Massie     7 3.0
4 Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     13 4.0

R2 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.15
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser Radial 186916   Liam Glynn     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 137135   Howard Massie     8 3.0
4 Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     9 4.0

R1 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.06
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 44947   Jess Winton     1 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     2 2.0

R2 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.06
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 44947   Jess Winton     1 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 6927   Oliver Haig     2 2.0

R1 - Large Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 13.45 14:20:14 0.35.14 0.33.33 1.0
2   4   Oisin McClelland   1050 13.45 14:22:00 0.37.00 0.35.14 2.0
3 RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan Dave Fletcher 946 13.45 14:19:49 0.34.49 0.36.48 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 2019   Brian Spence   1040 13.45 14:23:29 0.38.29 0.37.00 4.0
5 RS200 778   Robert Milligan Robin Flannigan 1051 13.45 14:26:20 0.41.20 0.39.20 5.0

R2 - Large Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   4   Oisin McClelland   1050 14:45 15:10:56 0:25:56 0:24:42 1.0
2 Finn 11   Colin Leonard   1050 14:45 15:12:06 0:27:06 0:25:49 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2019   Brian Spence   1040 14:45 15:11:59 0:26:59 0:25:57 3.0
4 RS200 778   Robert Milligan Robin Flannigan 1051 14:45 15:13:16 0:28:16 0:26:54 4.0
5 RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan Dave Fletcher 946 14:45 15:10:51 0:25:51 0:27:20 5.0

R1 - Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.48
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   007   Richard Swanston ?? Robin Flannigan   13.48 14:21:34 0.33.34 0.33.34 1.0

R2 - Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.48
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   007   Richard Swanston ?? Robin Flannigan   14.48 15:08:50 0.20.50 0.20.50 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com