Ballyholme Yacht Club Regatta 2013

Sponsored By Mackey Opticians

R1 - R3 Elite SB3 1720 Dr Fleet - 20th June

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.30
Fleet SailNo Boat Class Flag Owner Rating Place Place
R3 Elite SB3 1720 Dr 37 Storm 3 Messrs Gunning/Kelso/Polly   1 1
R3 Elite SB3 1720 Dr 39 Jitterbug 3 D Baird   2 2
R3 Elite SB3 1720 Dr 10 Extension 3 G Millar   3 3
R3 Elite SB3 1720 Dr 2515 No Angel 3 F Hicks   4 4

R1 - R11 Large Dinghy Fleet - 20th June

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10
Fleet SailNo Boat Class Flag Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Place
R11 Large Dinghy IRL10 49er   Ryan Seaton & Matt McGovern 740 14.10 15.00.35 0.50.35 0.50.35 1
R11 Large Dinghy 1001 RS400 J Michael Gunning & Aaron 948 14.10 15.10.47 1.00.47 1.00.47 2
R11 Large Dinghy RS778 RS200   Comfortably Numb 1057 14.10 15.20.34 1.10.34 1.10.34 3
R11 Large Dinghy 1411 RS200 J S Halliwell 1057 14.10 15.21.37 1.11.37 1.11.37 4
R11 Large Dinghy 21372 Laser2000   R Armson 1090 14.10 15.29.46 1.19.46 1.19.46 5

R1 - R4 PY Whitesail <102 Fleet - 20th June

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35
Fleet SailNo Boat Class Flag Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Place
R4 PY Whitesail <102 1340 Margarita 4 J Moorhead 936 13.35 14.53.40 1.18.40 1.18.40 1
R4 PY Whitesail <102 4111 Enigma 2 Adair/Johnston/Jordan 856 13.35 14.55.12 1.20.12 1.20.12 2
R4 PY Whitesail <102 8981 Chimaera 2 G Baird 937 13.35 15.05.19 1.30.19 1.30.19 3
R4 PY Whitesail <102 6026 Pintail   R Rowley 980 13.35 15.12.50 1.37.50 1.37.50 4
R4 PY Whitesail <102 5281 Blue Moon   H & C Holmes 1005 13.35 15.16.21 1.41.21 1.41.21 5

R1 - R5 PY Unrestricted Fleet - 20th June

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
Fleet SailNo Boat Class Flag Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Place
R5 PY Unrestricted 2474 CAMIRA 5 Russell and Kirsty McGovern 921 13.40 14.57.24 1.17.24 1.24.02 1
R5 PY Unrestricted 1505 Twister 5 Fair/Byers/Fletcher 921 13.40 14.57.40 1.17.40 1.24.20 2
R5 PY Unrestricted 1649 Caesium   Mr & Mrs S Doran 921 13.40 15.00.02 1.20.02 1.26.54 3
R5 PY Unrestricted 2905 Respect 1 I Wilson 860 13.40 14.55.25 1.15.25 1.27.42 4
R5 PY Unrestricted 4353 Blues R N Hamilton/D Milne 929 13.40 15.04.01 1.24.01 1.30.26 5
R5 PY Unrestricted 4324 Sula R D & E Taylor/T Sherwood 929 13.40 15.04.06 1.24.06 1.30.32 6
R5 PY Unrestricted 600 She of the North 1 K Halliwell 969 13.40 15.09.02 1.29.02 1.31.53 7
R5 PY Unrestricted 4586 Impulz R M & J Johnston 929 13.40 15.05.56 1.25.56 1.32.30 8
R5 PY Unrestricted 4313 Cariad   G Bell 929 13.40 15.07.00 1.27.00 1.33.39 9
R5 PY Unrestricted IRL6 Folk Boat 5 I Gilchrist 1085 13.40   DNF   10

R1 - R9 Laser 4.7 Topper Fleet - 20th June

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.00
Fleet SailNo Boat Class Flag Owner PY Place Place
R9 Laser 4.7 Topper 45637 Topper   Miss L Mackey 1301 1 1
R9 Laser 4.7 Topper 41336 Mirror   J & R Moore 1385 1 1
R9 Laser 4.7 Topper 195411 Laser 4.7   C Wallace 1175 1 1
R9 Laser 4.7 Topper 45308 Topper F Miss E. Mackey 1301 2 4

R1 - R10 Laser Std Fleet - 20th June

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.05
Fleet SailNo Boat Class Flag Owner Rating Place Place
R10 Laser Std 199076 Laser   Kristian Ruth NOR   1 1
R10 Laser Std 199014 Laseer   Ash Brunning AUS   2 2
R10 Laser Std 200641 Laser   Lukas Feuerherdt GER   3 3
R10 Laser Std Blank 1   l Philipp Buhl GER   4 4
R10 Laser Std 192703 Laser   James Espey IRL   5 5
R10 Laser Std 202143 Laser   Fabian Gielsen GER   6 6
R10 Laser Std 198772 Laser   C Leonard   7 7
R10 Laser Std Blank 2     Colin Cheung SIN   7 7
R10 Laser Std 200435 Laser   C E Boyd   8 9
R10 Laser Std 201001 Laser   G Maxwell   9 10
R10 Laser Std 185104 Laser   J Simms   10 11
R10 Laser Std 174434 Laser   D Wilson   11 12
R10 Laser Std 200437 Laser   T Patterson   12 13
R10 Laser Std 201583 Laser   K Storey   13 14
R10 Laser Std 201000 Laser   D Smyth   14 15
R10 Laser Std 202443 Laser   N Martin   15 16
R10 Laser Std 180827 Laser   W Cargo   16 17
R10 Laser Std 185989 Laser   A Walmsley   17 18
R10 Laser Std 192328 Laser   R Kirk   18 19
R10 Laser Std 174063 Laser   W Smyth   19 20

R1 - R11 Laser Radial Fleet - 20th June

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10
Fleet SailNo Boat Class Flag Owner Rating Place Place
R11 Laser Radial 198765 Laser Radial   C Cunningham   10 1

R1 - R7 BLH White 1076+ Fleet - 20th June

Start: Start7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50
Fleet SailNo Boat Class Flag Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Place
R7 BLH White 1076+ 386 Wild Goose 11   A Armour 1079 13.50 14.53.58 1.03.58 1.03.58 1
R7 BLH White 1076+ T1 Dovelet   Messrs Graham & Wilgar 1113 13.50 15.15.33 1.25.33 1.25.33 2
R7 BLH White 1076+ 1757 Bellatrix   T Wright 1115 13.40 15.08.10 1.28.10 1.28.10 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com