event burgee venue burgee

Feva RS200 RS400 Northern Championship 2013

BALLYHOLME YACHT CLUB

Overall

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Feva   3565 Donaghadee SC Lucy Burrows Katie Kane (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Feva   2753 CAYC Becky Coburn Andrew Mitchell 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Feva   5239 EABC Nikki Eames Molly Fekkes 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 13.0 9.0
4th Feva   4266 EDYC Rory Fekkes Angus Harley 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
5th Feva   4273 EDYC Sally Bell Jenny Fekkes 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
6th Feva   4277 EDYC Jackson Smyth Rob Salters 6.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS200 Braalyriggit 1352 Newcastle YC Clive Coffety Helen Cassidy 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd RS200   1315 Greystones YC Frank O'Rourke Kevin O'Rourke 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd RS200 Bijou Tram 727 EDYC Trevor Fisher Emily Watt 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 16.0 11.0
4th RS200 Banshee 1478 Greystones SC Sarah Byrne Molly Byrne (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
5th RS200 Comfortably Numb 778 BYC Rob Milligan Paul Blamphin (5.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
6th RS200   495 SLYC Emily Smyth Landra McColvin (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 24.0
7th RS200   1480 Royal St George Rosanna Cassidy Maeve Rafferty (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
7th RS200   808 Greystones YC Conor Clery Aaron Jones (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS400 Ron 1321 BYC/RUYC Robert Espey Michael Gunning 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
2nd RS400   1140 R StGeorge YC Emmet Ryan James Ryan 2.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 15.0 8.0
3rd RS400   840 BYC/CSC Ryan Seaton Matt McGovern (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
4th RS400 Alberto 1406 RNIYC David Cheyne Stephen Kane 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 20.0 14.0
5th RS400 McCready Sailboats 1259 BYC Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 7.0 23.0 16.0
6th RS400 Grange Wine Merchants 1138 BYC Michael Ferguson Jeremy Tomalin 7.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
7th RS400   941 CYC Paul McLaughlin Oliver McKinley (8.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 34.0 26.0
8th RS400 Bezeer 1405 RNIYC Liam Donnelly Chris Law 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 3.0 39.0 28.0
9th RS400   1017 Greystones SC Sean Cleary Steven Tyner 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 14.0 6.0 52.0 37.0
10th RS400   1352 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Stuart Annesley (12.0) 12.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 51.0 39.0
11th RS400   802 RNIYC Gordon Patterson Ross Nolan 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 52.0 40.0
12th RS400 Bosun bob's.com 728 RNIYC Rob Hastings Mike Hill 11.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 52.0 40.0
13th RS400 Alligator 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Jonny Campbell (16.0) 10.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 68.0 52.0
14th RS400 Selkie 1188 RNIYC Neill Strain   15.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 71.0 55.0
15th RS400 Mystic River 1276 Greystones SC Fiachra Etchingham Sarah Hoolahan 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 13.0 75.0 56.0
16th RS400   1251 CAYC John Lewis Sheela Lewis 13.0 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 14.0 72.0 56.0
17th RS400   1197 RCYC Aiden McSweeney Sinead O'Beirn 17.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 (19.0 DNC) 86.0 67.0
18th RS400   762 Bray SC Steve Hayes David Docherty (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com